Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Renew our support and maintenance contract to allow us to continue to receive product updates and to log support requests as and when needed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0506ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016785-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 24 2025 12:59:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016785-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016785-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-24T13:59:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03725015",
"name": "FINANCIAL OMBUDSMAN SERVICE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01616977",
"name": "BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ctt_3029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VMware/Broadcom Support Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renew our support and maintenance contract to allow us to continue to receive product updates and to log support requests as and when needed.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03725015",
"name": "FINANCIAL OMBUDSMAN SERVICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange Tower"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03725015",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@financial-ombudsman.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMH-6717-YZGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01616977",
"name": "BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bytes House, Randalls Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bytes.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01616977",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bytes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDB-2731-YCDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 52344,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62813
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016785-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016785-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-24T13:59:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016785-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-24T13:59:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03725015",
"name": "FINANCIAL OMBUDSMAN SERVICE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01616977",
"name": "BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ctt_3029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VMware/Broadcom Support Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renew our support and maintenance contract to allow us to continue to receive product updates and to log support requests as and when needed.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03725015",
"name": "FINANCIAL OMBUDSMAN SERVICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange Tower"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03725015",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@financial-ombudsman.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMH-6717-YZGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01616977",
"name": "BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bytes House, Randalls Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bytes.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01616977",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bytes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDB-2731-YCDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 52344,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62813
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016785-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016785-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-24T13:59:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}