Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
Supply of Timber and Sheet Materials for the City of Doncaster Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0506d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014003-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 16:28:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014003-2026 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081057-2025 |
| 28 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 043473-2025 |
| 7 Jul 2025 | tender | 038015-2025 |
| 24 Apr 2025 | planning | 016716-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014003-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T16:28:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBL-3298-JPXY",
"name": "Travis Perkins Trading Company Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of Timber and Sheet Materials",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Timber and Sheet Materials for the City of Doncaster Council",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Briddick",
"email": "Amy.Briddick@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736818"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBL-3298-JPXY",
"name": "Travis Perkins Trading Company Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RyeHill House House, RyeHill Close,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBL-3298-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@travisperkins.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 08001692200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Timber & Sheet Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014003-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014003-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T16:28:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014003-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T16:28:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBL-3298-JPXY",
"name": "Travis Perkins Trading Company Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of Timber and Sheet Materials",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Timber and Sheet Materials for the City of Doncaster Council",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Briddick",
"email": "Amy.Briddick@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736818"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBL-3298-JPXY",
"name": "Travis Perkins Trading Company Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RyeHill House House, RyeHill Close,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBL-3298-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@travisperkins.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 08001692200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Timber & Sheet Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014003-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014003-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T16:28:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081057-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-09T13:53:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03419100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Timber & Sheet Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Can vary the core basket of goods."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081057-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081057-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T13:53:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBL-3298-JPXY",
"name": "Travis Perkins Trading Company Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Timber and Sheet Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Timber and Sheet Materials for the City of Doncaster Council",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Briddick",
"email": "Amy.Briddick@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736818"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBL-3298-JPXY",
"name": "Travis Perkins Trading Company Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ryehill House, Ryehill Close, Lodge Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBL-3298-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Publicsector@travisperkins.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043473-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T13:35:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see associated tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see associated tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber"
},
{
"id": "34928210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wooden posts"
},
{
"id": "44191100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plywood"
},
{
"id": "44191400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fibreboard"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Timber and Sheet Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043473-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043473-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T13:35:50+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "043473-2025",
"description": "The Tender Deadline date has been extended following review of clarifications questions which have resulted in updated documents being published for all tenderers to download and review."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Supply of Timber and Sheet Materials for the City of Doncaster Council",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see associated tender documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-29T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95588&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Cook",
"email": "Nicola.cook@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736327"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038015-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T17:00:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see associated tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see associated tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber"
},
{
"id": "34928210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wooden posts"
},
{
"id": "44191100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plywood"
},
{
"id": "44191400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fibreboard"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Timber and Sheet Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "038015-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038015-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T17:00:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Supply of Timber and Sheet Materials for the City of Doncaster Council",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see associated tender documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T23:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95588&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Cook",
"email": "Nicola.cook@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736327"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016716-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-24T11:11:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1655",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber"
},
{
"id": "03419100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber products"
},
{
"id": "44191100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plywood"
},
{
"id": "44191400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fibreboard"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Timber and Sheet Materials - Market Engagement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Market Engagement for a contract for the supply of Timber and Sheet Materials for the City of Doncaster Council",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Cook",
"email": "Nicola.cook@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736327"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "016716-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016716-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-24T11:11:32+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-12T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=93329&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}