Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council →
Mae Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful wedi cwblhau'r broses gaffael ar gyfer ei fframwaith gwasanaethau draenio Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council has completed the procurement process for its drainage services framework
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050672 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076085-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 21 2025 14:27:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076085-2025 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052903-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076085-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T14:27:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050672",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4567-HQNQ",
"name": " Wales Environmental Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVH-5156-JZXL",
"name": "Drainforce Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVH-5156-JZXL",
"name": "Drainforce Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDD-7686-ZWHN",
"name": "Darjen Contractors Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVJ-5593-VBBW",
"name": "Velta Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDW-6874-WVZD",
"name": "GW Richards & Sons Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050672",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dyfarnu Fframwaith Gwasanaethau Draenio Award of Drainage Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Mae llawer wedi'u rhestru, gyda'r safle uchaf ym mhob lot yn derbyn y mwyafrif o'r gwaith. Os nad yw'r contractwyr rheng 1 yn gallu cwblhau pecyn gwaith penodol, mae'n cael ei gynnig i'r contractwr nesaf. Lots are ranked, with the top rank in each lot receiving the majority of the works. If the rank 1 contractors are unable to complete a specific work package, it is offered to the next ranked contractor."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Mae Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful wedi cwblhau'r broses gaffael ar gyfer ei fframwaith gwasanaethau draenio Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council has completed the procurement process for its drainage services framework",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF47 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merthyr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVH-5156-JZXL",
"name": "Drainforce Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 2AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Heol Ffaldau"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVH-5156-JZXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@drainforce.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDD-7686-ZWHN",
"name": "Darjen Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Porth",
"postalCode": "CF39 9NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Pinewalk Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDD-7686-ZWHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@darjencontractors.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVJ-5593-VBBW",
"name": "Velta Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 5YR ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Centre Court, Treforest Industrial Estate, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVJ-5593-VBBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@veltaconstruction.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDW-6874-WVZD",
"name": "GW Richards & Sons Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberdare",
"postalCode": "CF44 8RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Broncynon Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDW-6874-WVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gwrcontractors@btinternet.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4567-HQNQ",
"name": " Wales Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longships Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4567-HQNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@walesenviro.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Drainage Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can extend framework up to a further year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076085-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076085-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T14:27:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Drainage Works",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "yes to extCan extend framework up to a further year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076085-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076085-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T14:27:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076085-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T14:27:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050672",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4567-HQNQ",
"name": " Wales Environmental Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVH-5156-JZXL",
"name": "Drainforce Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVH-5156-JZXL",
"name": "Drainforce Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDD-7686-ZWHN",
"name": "Darjen Contractors Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVJ-5593-VBBW",
"name": "Velta Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDW-6874-WVZD",
"name": "GW Richards & Sons Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050672",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dyfarnu Fframwaith Gwasanaethau Draenio Award of Drainage Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Mae llawer wedi'u rhestru, gyda'r safle uchaf ym mhob lot yn derbyn y mwyafrif o'r gwaith. Os nad yw'r contractwyr rheng 1 yn gallu cwblhau pecyn gwaith penodol, mae'n cael ei gynnig i'r contractwr nesaf. Lots are ranked, with the top rank in each lot receiving the majority of the works. If the rank 1 contractors are unable to complete a specific work package, it is offered to the next ranked contractor."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Mae Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful wedi cwblhau'r broses gaffael ar gyfer ei fframwaith gwasanaethau draenio Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council has completed the procurement process for its drainage services framework",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF47 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merthyr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVH-5156-JZXL",
"name": "Drainforce Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 2AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Heol Ffaldau"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVH-5156-JZXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@drainforce.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDD-7686-ZWHN",
"name": "Darjen Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Porth",
"postalCode": "CF39 9NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Pinewalk Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDD-7686-ZWHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@darjencontractors.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVJ-5593-VBBW",
"name": "Velta Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 5YR ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Centre Court, Treforest Industrial Estate, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVJ-5593-VBBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@veltaconstruction.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDW-6874-WVZD",
"name": "GW Richards & Sons Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberdare",
"postalCode": "CF44 8RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Broncynon Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDW-6874-WVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gwrcontractors@btinternet.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4567-HQNQ",
"name": " Wales Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longships Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4567-HQNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@walesenviro.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Drainage Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can extend framework up to a further year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076085-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076085-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T14:27:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Drainage Works",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "yes to extCan extend framework up to a further year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076085-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076085-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T14:27:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052903-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-01T15:58:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050672",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Surveys Rank 1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend framework up to a further year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052903-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052903-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T15:58:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4567-HQNQ",
"name": "Wales Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Surveys Rank 2",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend framework up to 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052903-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052903-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T15:58:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVH-5156-JZXL",
"name": "Drainforce Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Works Rank 1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can extend framework up to a further 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052903-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052903-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T15:58:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDW-6874-WVZD",
"name": "GW Richards & Sons Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Works Rank 2",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the framework up to a further 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052903-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052903-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T15:58:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDD-7686-ZWHN",
"name": "Darjen Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "5",
"date": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Works Rank 3",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend framework up to 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052903-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052903-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T15:58:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVJ-5593-VBBW",
"name": "Velta Construction Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "6",
"date": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Works Rank 4",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend up to 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052903-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052903-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T15:58:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVH-5156-JZXL",
"name": "Drainforce Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050672",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MTCBC Drainage Services Award",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council has completed evaluation of the drainage services framework for drainage surveys and works and is announcing the outcome.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF47 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merthyr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4567-HQNQ",
"name": "Wales Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longships Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4567-HQNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@walesenviro.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVH-5156-JZXL",
"name": "Drainforce Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 2AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Heol Ffaldau"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVH-5156-JZXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@drainforce.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDD-7686-ZWHN",
"name": "Darjen Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Porth",
"postalCode": "CF39 9NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Pinewalk Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDD-7686-ZWHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@darjencontractors.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVJ-5593-VBBW",
"name": "Velta Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 5YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Centre Court, Treforest Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVJ-5593-VBBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@veltaconstruction.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDW-6874-WVZD",
"name": "GW Richards & Sons Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberdare",
"postalCode": "CF44 8RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Broncynon Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDW-6874-WVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gwrcontractors@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}