Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016453-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 147328.42,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 147328.42,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-23T11:22:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05062a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104540",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016453-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144814",
"name": "GP Primary Choice (GPPC)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05062a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Regulation 9(11)(a)<br/><br/>Content of notice following award under Direct Award Process C<br/><br/>1.A statement that an award has been made following Direct Award Process C.<br/><br/>An award has been made following Direct Award Process C. Intend to Award Notice was published on 1st April 2025<br/><br/>2.The contract title and reference.<br/><br/><br/>Title: \t\tClacton Diagnostic Centre (CDC) – Acute Phlebotomy<br/>Reference:\tClacton Diagnostic Centre (CDC) – Acute Phlebotomy – ESNEFT2340<br/><br/>3.The name and address of the registered office or principal place of business of the provider to whom the contract has been awarded.<br/><br/>GP Primary Choice (GPPC)<br/>Unit 1, Block C,<br/>University of Essex Knowledge Gateway<br/>Nesfield Road<br/>Colchester<br/>CO4 3ZL<br/>4.A description of the relevant health care services to which the contract relates, including the most relevant CPV code.<br/><br/><br/>Description – Phlebotomy Service<br/>CPV Code – 85111000-0 – Hospital Services <br/><br/>5.The lifetime value of the contract or, where it is not known, the amounts payable to the provider under the contract.<br/><br/><br/>£147,328.42 (6 Months) <br/><br/>6.The dates between which the contract provides for the services to be provided.<br/><br/><br/>1st April 2025 – 30th September 2025<br/><br/><br/><br/>7.Details of the award decision-makers.<br/><br/><br/>Key Individuals - East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust (ESNEFT)::<br/><br/>General Manager – Assistant General Manager – CDC <br/>Finance Manager – Cancer and Diagnostics<br/><br/>8.Any declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest.<br/><br/><br/><br/>Nil<br/><br/><br/>9.Information as to how any conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were managed.<br/><br/><br/>All internal Key individuals at Section 7 completed and signed ESNEFT Procurement Declaration of interest Forms. At all meetings attendees are/will be asked to declare any interests.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Clacton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CDC Phlebotomy Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CDC Phlebotomy Service",
"classification": {
"id": "85111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PSR Direct Award Process C",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104540",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning Team",
"email": "commissioning@esneft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7789868165"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144814",
"name": "GP Primary Choice (GPPC)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 3ZL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Block C, University of Essex Knowledge Gateway, Nesfield Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08486936",
"legalName": "GP Primary Choice (GPPC)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016453-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016453-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "PSR Direct Award Process C",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Apr 2025 · 016453-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "016453-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 147328.42,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 147328.42,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-23T11:22:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05062a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104540",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016453-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144814",
"name": "GP Primary Choice (GPPC)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05062a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Regulation 9(11)(a)<br/><br/>Content of notice following award under Direct Award Process C<br/><br/>1.A statement that an award has been made following Direct Award Process C.<br/><br/>An award has been made following Direct Award Process C. Intend to Award Notice was published on 1st April 2025<br/><br/>2.The contract title and reference.<br/><br/><br/>Title: \t\tClacton Diagnostic Centre (CDC) – Acute Phlebotomy<br/>Reference:\tClacton Diagnostic Centre (CDC) – Acute Phlebotomy – ESNEFT2340<br/><br/>3.The name and address of the registered office or principal place of business of the provider to whom the contract has been awarded.<br/><br/>GP Primary Choice (GPPC)<br/>Unit 1, Block C,<br/>University of Essex Knowledge Gateway<br/>Nesfield Road<br/>Colchester<br/>CO4 3ZL<br/>4.A description of the relevant health care services to which the contract relates, including the most relevant CPV code.<br/><br/><br/>Description – Phlebotomy Service<br/>CPV Code – 85111000-0 – Hospital Services <br/><br/>5.The lifetime value of the contract or, where it is not known, the amounts payable to the provider under the contract.<br/><br/><br/>£147,328.42 (6 Months) <br/><br/>6.The dates between which the contract provides for the services to be provided.<br/><br/><br/>1st April 2025 – 30th September 2025<br/><br/><br/><br/>7.Details of the award decision-makers.<br/><br/><br/>Key Individuals - East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust (ESNEFT)::<br/><br/>General Manager – Assistant General Manager – CDC <br/>Finance Manager – Cancer and Diagnostics<br/><br/>8.Any declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest.<br/><br/><br/><br/>Nil<br/><br/><br/>9.Information as to how any conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were managed.<br/><br/><br/>All internal Key individuals at Section 7 completed and signed ESNEFT Procurement Declaration of interest Forms. At all meetings attendees are/will be asked to declare any interests.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Clacton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CDC Phlebotomy Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CDC Phlebotomy Service",
"classification": {
"id": "85111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PSR Direct Award Process C",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104540",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning Team",
"email": "commissioning@esneft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7789868165"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144814",
"name": "GP Primary Choice (GPPC)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 3ZL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Block C, University of Essex Knowledge Gateway, Nesfield Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08486936",
"legalName": "GP Primary Choice (GPPC)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016453-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016453-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "PSR Direct Award Process C",
"initiationType": "tender"
}