Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This contract is for the provision of a Digital and Technology Solutions Specialist Level 7 apprenticeship.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0505bc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016279-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 22 2025 13:57:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016279-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016279-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T14:57:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCZ-7371-DXGG",
"name": "QA Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W179765",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Title Digital and Technology Solutions Specialist Level 7",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of a Digital and Technology Solutions Specialist Level 7 apprenticeship.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsbsa.commercialservicesteam@nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCZ-7371-DXGG",
"name": "QA Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House Third Floor, 1 St Katharine's Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCZ-7371-DXGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@qa.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital and Technology Solutions Specialist Level 7",
"value": {
"amount": 18690,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22428
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016279-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016279-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T14:57:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016279-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T14:57:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCZ-7371-DXGG",
"name": "QA Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W179765",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Title Digital and Technology Solutions Specialist Level 7",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of a Digital and Technology Solutions Specialist Level 7 apprenticeship.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsbsa.commercialservicesteam@nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCZ-7371-DXGG",
"name": "QA Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House Third Floor, 1 St Katharine's Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCZ-7371-DXGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@qa.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital and Technology Solutions Specialist Level 7",
"value": {
"amount": 18690,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22428
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016279-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016279-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T14:57:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}