Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →
Planned and reactive repairs and maintenance to Council owned Housing properties required with immediate effect
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0505b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016833-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 24 2025 14:41:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016833-2025 |
| 22 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016271-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016833-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-24T15:41:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "HUWS GRAY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772243",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housing -all repairs and maintenance - materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planned and reactive repairs and maintenance to Council owned Housing properties required with immediate effect",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "HUWS GRAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llangefni",
"postalCode": "LL77 7JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Head Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplychainsolutionsuk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02506633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "partnering@huwsgray.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNW-6852-DTMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Housing -all repairs and maintenance - materials",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016833-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016833-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-24T15:41:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016833-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-24T15:41:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "HUWS GRAY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772243",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housing -all repairs and maintenance - materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planned and reactive repairs and maintenance to Council owned Housing properties required with immediate effect",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "HUWS GRAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llangefni",
"postalCode": "LL77 7JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Head Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplychainsolutionsuk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02506633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "partnering@huwsgray.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNW-6852-DTMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Housing -all repairs and maintenance - materials",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016833-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016833-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-24T15:41:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016271-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T14:36:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing -all repairs and maintenance - materials",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016271-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016271-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T14:36:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "HUWS GRAY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772243",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housing -all repairs and maintenance - materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council has a number of council owned properties which require a contractor to carry out both planned and reactive repairs and maintenance throughout the year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "HUWS GRAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llangefni",
"postalCode": "LL77 7JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Head Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplychainsolutionsuk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02506633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "partnering@huwsgray.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNW-6852-DTMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}