Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Switched to a direct award after expression of interest sent out to the market via NHS Supply Chain.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05059c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029859-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 04 2025 11:51:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 029859-2025 |
| 20 May 2025 | award, contract | 023360-2025 |
| 22 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016226-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029859-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-04T12:51:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05059c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDZ-5876-NJRY",
"name": "S.V.B Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-DCO-145",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Service, Validation and weekly Testing of Poka Yoke Endoscope Washers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Switched to a direct award after expression of interest sent out to the market via NHS Supply Chain.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A5",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Graig",
"postalCode": "CF37 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Ynysmeurig House, Navigation Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Doing the Procurement on behalf of NWSSP NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDZ-5876-NJRY",
"name": "S.V.B Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 6SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Telio Cresent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDZ-5876-NJRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.v.b@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service, Validation and weekly Testing of Poka Yoke Endoscope Washers",
"value": {
"amount": 37700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029859-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029859-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-04T12:51:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029859-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-04T12:51:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05059c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDZ-5876-NJRY",
"name": "S.V.B Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-DCO-145",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Service, Validation and weekly Testing of Poka Yoke Endoscope Washers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Switched to a direct award after expression of interest sent out to the market via NHS Supply Chain.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A5",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Graig",
"postalCode": "CF37 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Ynysmeurig House, Navigation Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Doing the Procurement on behalf of NWSSP NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDZ-5876-NJRY",
"name": "S.V.B Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 6SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Telio Cresent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDZ-5876-NJRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.v.b@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service, Validation and weekly Testing of Poka Yoke Endoscope Washers",
"value": {
"amount": 37700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029859-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029859-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-04T12:51:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023360-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T15:25:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05059c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1.",
"relatedLot": "1.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service, Validation and weekly Testing of Poka Yoke Endoscope Washers",
"value": {
"amount": 37700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45250
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023360-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023360-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T15:25:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDZ-5876-NJRY",
"name": "S.V.B Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1."
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-DCO-59094-145",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1.",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service, Validation and weekly testing of Poka Yoke Endoscope Washers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board is seeking to direct award a Public Contract for\na one year service agreement with S.V.B Engineering REF: CTM-DCO-59094-145. The total\nvalue will be £37,700 Ex VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A5",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysmeurig House, Navigation Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Doing the Procurement on behalf of NWSSP NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDZ-5876-NJRY",
"name": "S.V.B Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 6SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Telio Cresent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDZ-5876-NJRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.v.b@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016226-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T13:29:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05059c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service, Validation and weekly Testing of Poka Yoke Endoscope Washers",
"value": {
"amount": 37700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45240
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016226-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016226-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T13:29:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDZ-5876-NJRY",
"name": "S.V.B Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-DCO-59094-145",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Service, Validation and weekly testing of Poka Yoke Endoscope Washers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board is seeking to direct award a Public Contract for a one year service agreement with S.V.B Engineering REF: CTM-DCO-59094-145. The total value will be £37,700 Ex VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A5",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pontypridd & Rhondda NHS Trust"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Doing the Procurement on behalf of NWSSP NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDZ-5876-NJRY",
"name": "S.V.B Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 6SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Telio Cresent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDZ-5876-NJRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.v.b@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}