Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tees Valley Combined Authority on behalf of The North East and Yorkshire Net Zero Hub wish to invite you for the to tender for: To deliver a Carbon Literacy programme to a minimum of 60 people across the North East and Yorkshire Hub region. This programme is to include promotion, participant resources, management of sign-ups, training delivery, and management of the carbon pledges.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050576 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046787-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 09:34:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046787-2025 |
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046253-2025 |
| 16 Jun 2025 | tender | 032496-2025 |
| 22 Apr 2025 | planning | 016169-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046787-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T10:34:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050576",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06482166",
"name": "CHANGE AGENTS UK TRADING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0535",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carbon Literacy Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority on behalf of The North East and Yorkshire Net Zero Hub wish to invite you for the to tender for: To deliver a Carbon Literacy programme to a minimum of 60 people across the North East and Yorkshire Hub region. This programme is to include promotion, participant resources, management of sign-ups, training delivery, and management of the carbon pledges.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06482166",
"name": "CHANGE AGENTS UK TRADING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakham Railway Station"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.changeagents.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06482166",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@changeagents.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGB-8636-CJQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 Months :\nTraining is undersubscribed - less than 60 people upskilled \nDifficulty engaging with the target audience - could lead to a lower number of signups or spaces being filled by others who are eligible but not target audience \nAttendees not submitting pledges in a timely manner - delay in certificates being issued and people not being officially certified \nDrop out rate following sign-ups - less than 60 people upskilled \nDifficulty in sourcing venues for in-person training - training would have to be fully online which may lead to lower engagement \nTraining required over a large geographical area - may be an uneven spread of attendees leading to more upskilling in some regions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046787-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046787-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T10:34:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046787-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T10:34:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050576",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06482166",
"name": "CHANGE AGENTS UK TRADING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0535",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carbon Literacy Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority on behalf of The North East and Yorkshire Net Zero Hub wish to invite you for the to tender for: To deliver a Carbon Literacy programme to a minimum of 60 people across the North East and Yorkshire Hub region. This programme is to include promotion, participant resources, management of sign-ups, training delivery, and management of the carbon pledges.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06482166",
"name": "CHANGE AGENTS UK TRADING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakham Railway Station"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.changeagents.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06482166",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@changeagents.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGB-8636-CJQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 Months :\nTraining is undersubscribed - less than 60 people upskilled \nDifficulty engaging with the target audience - could lead to a lower number of signups or spaces being filled by others who are eligible but not target audience \nAttendees not submitting pledges in a timely manner - delay in certificates being issued and people not being officially certified \nDrop out rate following sign-ups - less than 60 people upskilled \nDifficulty in sourcing venues for in-person training - training would have to be fully online which may lead to lower engagement \nTraining required over a large geographical area - may be an uneven spread of attendees leading to more upskilling in some regions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046787-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046787-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T10:34:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046253-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 16,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T16:07:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050576",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 11000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Training is undersubscribed - less than 60 people upskilled \nDifficulty engaging with the target audience - could lead to a lower number of signups or spaces being filled by others who are eligible but not target audience \nAttendees not submitting pledges in a timely manner - delay in certificates being issued and people not being officially certified \nExtension of time needed :\nDrop out rate following sign-ups - less than 60 people upskilled \nDifficulty in sourcing venues for in-person training - training would have to be fully online which may lead to lower engagement \nTraining required over a large geographical area - may be an uneven spread of attendees leading to more upskilling in some regions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046253-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046253-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T16:07:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06482166",
"name": "CHANGE AGENTS UK TRADING LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0535",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carbon Literacy Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority on behalf of The North East and Yorkshire Net Zero Hub wish to invite you for the to tender for: To deliver a Carbon Literacy programme to a minimum of 60 people across the North East and Yorkshire Hub region. This programme is to include promotion, participant resources, management of sign-ups, training delivery, and management of the carbon pledges.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06482166",
"name": "CHANGE AGENTS UK TRADING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakham Railway Station"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.changeagents.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06482166",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@changeagents.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGB-8636-CJQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032496-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-16T10:40:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050576",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0535",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "•\tTraining is undersubscribed - less than 60 people upskilled \n•\tDifficulty engaging with the target audience - could lead to a lower number of signups or spaces being filled by others who are eligible but not target audience\n•\tAttendees not submitting pledges in a timely manner - delay in certificates being issued and people not being officially certified\n•\tDrop out rate following sign-ups - less than 60 people upskilled\n•\tDifficulty in sourcing venues for in-person training - training would have to be fully online which may lead to lower engagement\n•\tTraining required over a large geographical area - may be an uneven spread of attendees leading to more upskilling in some regions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Carbon Literacy Training",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032496-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032496-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-16T10:40:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority on behalf of The North East and Yorkshire Net Zero Hub wish to invite you for the to tender for: To deliver a Carbon Literacy programme to a minimum of 60 people across the North East and Yorkshire Hub region. This programme is to include promotion, participant resources, management of sign-ups, training delivery, and management of the carbon pledges.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-03T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender responses must be submitted electronically via the ProContract portal\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=031001d2-904a-f011-8138-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016169-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T11:13:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050576",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0535",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0535 - Carbon Literacy Training - Pre Market Engagement",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority on behalf of the NEY Net Zero Hub. The Contracting Authority seeks to engage the market through this Pre-Tender Market Engagement (PTME) exercise in preparation for the procurement of a Community Energy focussed organisation to carry out Carbon Literacy Training with a particular focus on Community Energy across the North East and Yorkshire Hub region.\nThrough this PTME, the Contracting Authority aims to:\nUnderstand the market's appetite to be involved in this Carbon Literacy Training\nValidate the supplier's proposal;\nUnderstand the capacity and knowledge of the market along with timescales for delivery\nUnderstand opportunities, costs and considerations\nProvide potential suppliers with an opportunity to raise queries and points of consideration in advance of any potential procurement exercise.\nWhile the Authority will maintain commercial confidentiality of information received during the PTME, its output will be communicated to potential suppliers as part of any subsequent procurement exercises.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://teesvalley-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "016169-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016169-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T11:13:27+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please see Pre Market Engagement documents for further detail. These can be found on the ProContract e-tendering portal:\nURL LINK: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=3f6f1dc6-5e1f-f011-8136-005056b64545\nYou will need to register as a supplier to gain access to the Pre Market Engagement documentation. Registration is free."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}