Lot 1
No lot description published.
3.1 The ECITB wishes to appoint a provider to fulfil its requirement for the services of a Project Management Consultant for the ECITB's general ledger (GL) refresh project this summer. The initial Contract term will be for 12 months, with an optional extension of 12 months. We though envisage the initial programme to only last for 6-8 weeks due to its low complexity commencing implementation ideally in June 2025. The deadline for go live with our new software, including full implementation and testing phases is August/September 2025. The ECITB may require additional services to support future software/App add-ons (to be costed separately). Procurement pack held full detail
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050503 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000851-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 17:53:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000851-2026 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049786-2025 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | tender | 015976-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000851-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T17:53:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050503",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-264506",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P2503-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Management Consultant for GL refresh Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3.1 The ECITB wishes to appoint a provider to fulfil its requirement for the services of a Project Management Consultant for the ECITB's general ledger (GL) refresh project this summer. The initial Contract term will be for 12 months, with an optional extension of 12 months.\nWe though envisage the initial programme to only last for 6-8 weeks due to its low complexity commencing implementation ideally in June 2025. The deadline for go live with our new software, including full implementation and testing phases is August/September 2025. The ECITB may require additional services to support future software/App add-ons (to be costed separately).\nProcurement pack held full detail",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-264506",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Langley",
"postalCode": "WD4 8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings House Business Center, Home Park Business Estate, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ECITB.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "264506",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ecitb.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPJ-1399-NBBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forvismazars.com/group/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenders@mazars.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-5949-VHVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Project Management Consultant for GL refresh Project Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30816
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe contract of one year with extensions provides the ECITB with the option for additional support under the agreed terms during the first 1-2 years of the software's use.\nAt the ECITB's discretion, we may request additional, related services during both the initial\nterm and any optional extension, such as:\n1. Implementation of additional bolt-on modules\n2. Development of system reporting requirements\n3. Additional system and reporting needs in line with business changes, efficiencies and improvement or wider regulation or directives. For the optional extension, rates will be pre-agreed with the ECITB including the scope of services."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract of one year with extensions provides the ECITB with the option for additional support under the agreed terms during the first 1-2 years of the software's use.\nAt the ECITB's discretion, we may request additional, related services during both the initial term and any optional extension, such as:\n1. Implementation of additional bolt-on modules\n2. Development of system reporting requirements\n3. Additional system and reporting needs in line with business changes, efficiencies and improvement or wider regulation or directives.\nFor the optional extension, rates will be pre-agreed with the ECITB including the scope of services."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000851-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000851-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T17:53:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000851-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T17:53:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050503",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-264506",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P2503-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Management Consultant for GL refresh Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3.1 The ECITB wishes to appoint a provider to fulfil its requirement for the services of a Project Management Consultant for the ECITB's general ledger (GL) refresh project this summer. The initial Contract term will be for 12 months, with an optional extension of 12 months.\nWe though envisage the initial programme to only last for 6-8 weeks due to its low complexity commencing implementation ideally in June 2025. The deadline for go live with our new software, including full implementation and testing phases is August/September 2025. The ECITB may require additional services to support future software/App add-ons (to be costed separately).\nProcurement pack held full detail",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-264506",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Langley",
"postalCode": "WD4 8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings House Business Center, Home Park Business Estate, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ECITB.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "264506",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ecitb.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPJ-1399-NBBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forvismazars.com/group/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenders@mazars.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-5949-VHVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Project Management Consultant for GL refresh Project Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30816
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe contract of one year with extensions provides the ECITB with the option for additional support under the agreed terms during the first 1-2 years of the software's use.\nAt the ECITB's discretion, we may request additional, related services during both the initial\nterm and any optional extension, such as:\n1. Implementation of additional bolt-on modules\n2. Development of system reporting requirements\n3. Additional system and reporting needs in line with business changes, efficiencies and improvement or wider regulation or directives. For the optional extension, rates will be pre-agreed with the ECITB including the scope of services."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract of one year with extensions provides the ECITB with the option for additional support under the agreed terms during the first 1-2 years of the software's use.\nAt the ECITB's discretion, we may request additional, related services during both the initial term and any optional extension, such as:\n1. Implementation of additional bolt-on modules\n2. Development of system reporting requirements\n3. Additional system and reporting needs in line with business changes, efficiencies and improvement or wider regulation or directives.\nFor the optional extension, rates will be pre-agreed with the ECITB including the scope of services."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000851-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000851-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T17:53:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049786-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-19T11:56:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050503",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-264506",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30816
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe contract of one year with extensions provides the ECITB with the option for additional\nsupport under the agreed terms during the first 1-2 years of the software's use.\nAt the ECITB's discretion, we may request additional, related services during both the initial\nterm and any optional extension, such as:\n1. Implementation of additional bolt-on modules\n2. Development of system reporting requirements\n3. Additional system and reporting needs in line with business changes, efficiencies and improvement or wider regulation or directives. For the optional extension, rates will be pre-agreed with the ECITB including the scope of\nservices."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract of one year with extensions provides the ECITB with the option for additional support under the agreed terms during the first 1-2 years of the software's use.\nAt the ECITB's discretion, we may request additional, related services during both the initial term and any optional extension, such as:\n1. Implementation of additional bolt-on modules\n2. Development of system reporting requirements\n3. Additional system and reporting needs in line with business changes, efficiencies and improvement or wider regulation or directives.\nFor the optional extension, rates will be pre-agreed with the ECITB including the scope of services."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049786-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049786-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T11:56:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P2503-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Management Consultant for GL refresh Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3.1\tThe ECITB wishes to appoint a provider to fulfil its requirement for the services of a Project Management Consultant for the ECITB's general ledger (GL) refresh project this summer. The initial Contract term will be for 12 months, with an optional extension of 12 months. \nWe though envisage the initial programme to only last for 6-8 weeks due to its low complexity commencing implementation ideally in June 2025. The deadline for go live with our new software, including full implementation and testing phases is August/September 2025. The ECITB may require additional services to support future software/App add-ons (to be costed separately).\nProcurement pack held full detail",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-264506",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Langley",
"postalCode": "WD4 8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings House Business Center, Home Park Business Estate, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "264506",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ecitb.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPJ-1399-NBBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forvismazars.com/group/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tharshiha.Vosper@mazars.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-5949-VHVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015976-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T15:07:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050503",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-264506",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P2503-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract of one year with extensions provides the ECITB with the option for additional support under the agreed terms during the first 1-2 years of the software's use. \nAt the ECITB's discretion, we may request additional, related services during both the initial term and any optional extension, such as:\n1.\tImplementation of additional bolt-on modules\n2.\tDevelopment of system reporting requirements\n3.\tAdditional system and reporting needs in line with business changes, efficiencies and improvement or wider regulation or directives\nFor the optional extension, rates should be pre-agreed with the ECITB including the scope of services."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract of one year with extensions provides the ECITB with the option for additional support under the agreed terms during the first 1-2 years of the software's use. \nAt the ECITB's discretion, we may request additional, related services during both the initial term and any optional extension, such as:\n1.\tImplementation of additional bolt-on modules\n2.\tDevelopment of system reporting requirements\n3.\tAdditional system and reporting needs in line with business changes, efficiencies and improvement or wider regulation or directives\nFor the optional extension, rates should be pre-agreed with the ECITB including the scope of services."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The aim of the ITT process is to identify the Most Advantageous Tender that attracts the highest, weighted score. \nThis will include criteria in the following categories:\nInformation Only\nMandatory pass/fail criteria\nScored Criteria\nFor the Scored Criteria, evaluation weightings will be applied as follows:\n75% Quality / Technical \n25% Pricing\nFull details of the award and evaluation criteria are within the ITT."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Management Consultant for GL refresh Project",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-754",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-754",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Invitation to Tender (ITT) - For your review and response",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-755",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-755",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Contract: Service Provision Agreement",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-756",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-756",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Appendix A: Schedule of Prices - For completion please",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-757",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-757",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "ECITB Specification P2503-1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "015976-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015976-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T15:07:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The ECITB wishes to appoint a provider to fulfil its requirement for the services of a Project Management Consultant for the ECITB's general ledger (GL) refresh project this summer. The initial contract term will be for 12 months, with an optional extension of 12 months. \nWe envisage the initial programme to only last for 6-8 weeks due to its low complexity, commencing implementation ideally in June 2025. The deadline for go live with our new GL software, including full implementation and testing phases is August/September 2025.\nFull details can be found within the Specification.\n**If you are interested in bidding on this opportunity, please register your interest via email at procurement@ecitb.org.uk after download of the documents from Find a Tender Service (FTS).**\nAbout the ECITB\nThe Engineering Construction Industry Training Board (ECITB) is the employer-led skills, standards and qualifications body for the development of the engineering construction workforce of Great Britain. An arms-length body of the UK Government, the ECITB reports to the Department for Education. Our vision is a trailblazing Engineering Construction Industry where critical infrastructure, energy security and net zero ambitions are achieved.\nThe ECITB works with employers and training providers to attract, develop and qualify the engineering construction workforce in a wide range of craft, technical and professional disciplines. We invest about £28 million each year to support skills development within the industry.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-05T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.ecitb.org.uk\nTenders should be submitted via the following email address please:\nprocurement@ecitb.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-264506",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Langley",
"postalCode": "WD4 8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office F15, Kings House Business Center, Home Park Business Estate, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ecitb.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "264506",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ecitb.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPJ-1399-NBBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}