← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

CHRISTIE PATHOLOGY RE-PROCUREMENT

Buyer: THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerTHE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Apr 2025

What is being bought

Health Trust Europe - Legal Services - HTE-005442Trust Ref: QR-CHRT112-2020-21 DN

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£26,593

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0504a4
Latest release ID015822-2025
Latest release timestampThu Apr 17 2025 10:15:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Apr 2025award, contract015822-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015822-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-17T11:15:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0504a4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RBV",
    "name": "THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Legal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC309219",
          "name": "BEVAN BRITTAN LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0504a4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CHRISTIE PATHOLOGY RE-PROCUREMENT",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Health Trust Europe - Legal Services - HTE-005442Trust Ref: QR-CHRT112-2020-21 DN",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RBV",
      "name": "THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M20 4BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RBV",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "the-christie.stratproc@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC309219",
      "name": "BEVAN BRITTAN LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS2 0HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kings Orchard"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bevanbrittan.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC309219",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@bevanbrittan.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJMX-5523-TXZX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26592.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 31911
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-727",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-727",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "015822-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015822-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-17T11:15:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-27T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Apr 2025 · 015822-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "015822-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-17T11:15:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0504a4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RBV",
    "name": "THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Legal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC309219",
          "name": "BEVAN BRITTAN LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0504a4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CHRISTIE PATHOLOGY RE-PROCUREMENT",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Health Trust Europe - Legal Services - HTE-005442Trust Ref: QR-CHRT112-2020-21 DN",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RBV",
      "name": "THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M20 4BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RBV",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "the-christie.stratproc@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC309219",
      "name": "BEVAN BRITTAN LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS2 0HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kings Orchard"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bevanbrittan.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC309219",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@bevanbrittan.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJMX-5523-TXZX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26592.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 31911
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-727",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-727",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "015822-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015822-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-17T11:15:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-27T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}