← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

DartOCM user licence support

Buyer: MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerMEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Apr 2025

What is being bought

Renew dartOCM unlimited user licence support for the period 1 March 2025 until 31 December 2025

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

dartCOM unlimited user licence

Statusactive
Value£20,596

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050496
Latest release ID015802-2025
Latest release timestampThu Apr 17 2025 09:39:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Apr 2025award, contract015802-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015802-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-17T10:39:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050496",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
    "name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02805019",
          "name": "IDEAGEN LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Ideagen renewal",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "DartOCM user licence  support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Renew dartOCM unlimited user licence support for the period 1 March 2025 until 31 December 2025",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
      "name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gillingham",
        "postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RPA",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fern.mcdonnell-thorn@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02805019",
      "name": "IDEAGEN LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One Mere Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ideagen.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02805019",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "salessupport@ideagen.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWPZ-9546-LGVP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "dartCOM unlimited user licence",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20595.98,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24715.18
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-722",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-722",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "A-723",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-723",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "015802-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015802-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-17T10:39:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Apr 2025 · 015802-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "015802-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-17T10:39:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050496",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
    "name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02805019",
          "name": "IDEAGEN LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Ideagen renewal",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "DartOCM user licence  support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Renew dartOCM unlimited user licence support for the period 1 March 2025 until 31 December 2025",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
      "name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gillingham",
        "postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RPA",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fern.mcdonnell-thorn@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02805019",
      "name": "IDEAGEN LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One Mere Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ideagen.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02805019",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "salessupport@ideagen.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWPZ-9546-LGVP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "dartCOM unlimited user licence",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20595.98,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24715.18
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-722",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-722",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "A-723",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-723",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "015802-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015802-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-17T10:39:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}