Lot 1
No lot description published.
Radius Housing are seeking to appoint Catering, Cleaning & Laundry Provider for the Associations Housing with Care schemes and Day Care facilities to provide a 7 day a week service. It is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service which includes: a. Catering Services for 9 Housing with Care Homes and Associated Day Care Centres b. Cleaning Services and Laundry Services for 9 Housing with Care Homes and Associated Day Care Centres
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050475 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077342-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 15:04:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077342-2025 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035626-2025 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | tender | 015735-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077342-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T15:04:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050475",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI021840",
"name": "THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RAD142",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CATERING, CLEANING & LAUNDRY SERVICE PROVIDER (CARE AND SUPPORT)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Radius Housing are seeking to appoint Catering, Cleaning & Laundry Provider for the Associations Housing with Care schemes and Day Care facilities to provide a 7 day a week service.\nIt is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service which includes:\na.\tCatering Services for 9 Housing with Care Homes and Associated Day Care Centres \nb.\tCleaning Services and Laundry Services for 9 Housing with Care Homes and Associated Day Care Centres",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI021840",
"name": "THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 3GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Annon House 261 to 262 Ormeau Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mountcharles.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI021840",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.armstrong@mountcharles.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJT-6546-QRPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 options of 12 months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077342-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077342-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T15:04:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Resident Satisfaction",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Radius Satisfaction",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Conformance with Regulatory Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077342-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T15:04:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050475",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI021840",
"name": "THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RAD142",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CATERING, CLEANING & LAUNDRY SERVICE PROVIDER (CARE AND SUPPORT)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Radius Housing are seeking to appoint Catering, Cleaning & Laundry Provider for the Associations Housing with Care schemes and Day Care facilities to provide a 7 day a week service.\nIt is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service which includes:\na.\tCatering Services for 9 Housing with Care Homes and Associated Day Care Centres \nb.\tCleaning Services and Laundry Services for 9 Housing with Care Homes and Associated Day Care Centres",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI021840",
"name": "THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 3GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Annon House 261 to 262 Ormeau Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mountcharles.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI021840",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.armstrong@mountcharles.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJT-6546-QRPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 options of 12 months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077342-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077342-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T15:04:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Resident Satisfaction",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Radius Satisfaction",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Conformance with Regulatory Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035626-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI021840",
"name": "THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-27T10:10:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050475",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 optional extensions of 12 months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035626-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035626-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-27T10:10:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI021840",
"name": "THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RAD142",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CATERING, CLEANING & LAUNDRY SERVICE PROVIDER (CARE AND SUPPORT)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Radius Housing are seeking to appoint Catering, Cleaning & Laundry Provider for the\nAssociations Housing with Care schemes and Day Care facilities to provide a 7 day a week\nservice.\nIt is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service\nwhich includes:\na. Catering Services for 9 Housing with Care Homes and Associated Day Care Centres\nb. Cleaning Services and Laundry Services for 9 Housing with Care Homes and AssociatedDay Care Centres",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI021840",
"name": "THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 3GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Annon House 261 to 262 Ormeau Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mountcharles.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI021840",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.armstrong@mountcharles.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJT-6546-QRPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015735-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T09:04:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050475",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"name": "Radius Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RAD142",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 optional extensions of 12 months. Contract is 3+1+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Proposed Methodology for the Delivery of the Services (200 marks)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Proposed Methodology for the Delivery of the Services (200 marks)"
},
{
"name": "Staff Training and Preparedness (150 marks)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Staff Training and Preparedness (150 marks)"
},
{
"name": "Social Value Delivery (100 marks)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value Delivery (100 marks)"
},
{
"name": "Tender Evaluation Total",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tender Evaluation Total"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Described within Tender documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Described within Tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RAD142 - CATERING, CLEANING & LAUNDRY SERVICE PROVIDER (CARE AND SUPPORT)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015735-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015735-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T09:04:48+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Radius Housing are seeking to appoint Catering, Cleaning & Laundry Provider for the Associations Housing with Care schemes and Day Care facilities to provide a 7 day a week service.\nIt is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service which includes:\na.\tCatering Services for 9 Housing with Care Homes and Associated Day Care Centres \nb.\tCleaning Services and Laundry Services for 9 Housing with Care Homes and Associated Day Care Centres \nFurther information has been made available in the tender documents.\nThis Competitive Flexible shall consist of an initial stage where tenderers will submit their Conditions of Participation, and their quality and cost (Award Stage) offer. The Contracting Authority may award the procurement competition to the Most Advantageous Tender after the assessment of this initial stage. However, the Contracting Authority reserves the right at its sole discretion to conduct further price only stages and to issue refined service or contract information. Revised Pricing will be assessed and will be combined with the Quality scores to provide a new Most Advantageous Tender. The Contracting Authority also reserves the right at its sole discretion following the completion of the evaluation of all responses and the identification of the Most Advantageous Tender according to the award criteria to enter dialogue with the most advantageous tenderer in order to refine elements of the contract, service, specification, social value offer, sustainability and or cost prior to the execution of the contract.\nNothing stated in this ITT or during the Competition is or shall be relied on as a promise or representation as to the future or a commitment by the Authority to award or enter into any contract.\nThe Association reserves the right to not award to the lowest or any tender or to discontinue this Procurement Competition at any time.\nRadius have considered the use of Lots for this contract but do not believe the use of Lots are suitable due the limited number of sites the services are to be carried out in."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Radius Housing are seeking to appoint Catering, Cleaning & Laundry Provider for the Associations Housing with Care schemes and Day Care facilities to provide a 7 day a week service.\nIt is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service which includes:\na.\tCatering Services for 9 Housing with Care Homes and Associated Day Care Centres \nb.\tCleaning Services and Laundry Services for 9 Housing with Care Homes and Associated Day Care Centres \nThe contract will be procured in accordance with the Competitive Flexible Procedure as set out at Regulation 20(2(b)) of The Procurement Act 2023 (the Act or PA23).\nThis Competitive Flexible shall consist of an initial stage where tenderers will submit their Conditions of Participation, and their quality and cost (Award Stage) offer. The Contracting Authority may award the procurement competition to the Most Advantageous Tender after the assessment of this initial stage. However, the Contracting Authority reserves the right at its sole discretion to conduct further price only stages and to issue refined service or contract information. Revised Pricing will be assessed and will be combined with the Quality scores to provide a new Most Advantageous Tender. The Contracting Authority also reserves the right at its sole discretion following the completion of the evaluation of all responses and the identification of the Most Advantageous Tender according to the award criteria to enter dialogue with the most advantageous tenderer in order to refine elements of the contract, service, specification, social value offer, sustainability and or cost prior to the execution of the contract.\nNothing stated in this ITT or during the Competition is or shall be relied on as a promise or representation as to the future or a commitment by the Authority to award or enter into any contract.\nThe Association reserves the right to not award to the lowest or any tender or to discontinue this Procurement Competition at any time.\nRadius have considered the use of Lots for this contract but do not believe the use of Lots are suitable due the limited number of sites the services are to be carried out in.\nFurther information is available in the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "via etender NI https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/getHomeDashboard.do ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"name": "Radius Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}