← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Maintenance of Parliamentary TV

Buyer: Department of Health & Social Care →

BuyerDepartment of Health & Social Care
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Apr 2025

What is being bought

24/7/365 Emergency Callout Facility with a next working day response. Onsite Remedial Maintenance

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Maintenance of Parliamentary TV

Statusactive
Value£14,420

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05038d
Latest release ID015377-2025
Latest release timestampTue Apr 15 2025 16:13:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Apr 2025award, contract015377-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015377-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-15T17:13:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05038d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
    "name": "DHSC, London"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72267000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00524469",
          "name": "CHUBB FIRE & SECURITY Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05038d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of Parliamentary TV",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "24/7/365 Emergency Callout Facility with a next working day response. Onsite Remedial Maintenance",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
      "name": "DHSC, London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Owen Davies",
        "email": "owen.davies@dhsc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "07871981489"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00524469",
      "name": "CHUBB FIRE & SECURITY Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blackburn",
        "postalCode": "BB1 2PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chubb House, Shadsworth Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00524469",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tony.macknight@chubbfs.com",
        "telephone": "+44(0) 7774 747241"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Maintenance of Parliamentary TV",
      "value": {
        "amount": 14419.92,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 17303.9
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-22T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-03-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015377-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015377-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-15T17:13:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-21T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Apr 2025 · 015377-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "015377-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-15T17:13:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05038d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
    "name": "DHSC, London"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72267000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00524469",
          "name": "CHUBB FIRE & SECURITY Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05038d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of Parliamentary TV",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "24/7/365 Emergency Callout Facility with a next working day response. Onsite Remedial Maintenance",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
      "name": "DHSC, London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Owen Davies",
        "email": "owen.davies@dhsc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "07871981489"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00524469",
      "name": "CHUBB FIRE & SECURITY Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blackburn",
        "postalCode": "BB1 2PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chubb House, Shadsworth Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00524469",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tony.macknight@chubbfs.com",
        "telephone": "+44(0) 7774 747241"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Maintenance of Parliamentary TV",
      "value": {
        "amount": 14419.92,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 17303.9
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-22T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-03-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015377-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015377-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-15T17:13:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-21T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}