Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria →
Carrying out various refurbishment works on Penrith Police Station.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05035c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000777-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 15:49:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000777-2026 |
| 15 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 015310-2025 |
| 15 Apr 2025 | tender | 015299-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000777-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T15:49:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05035c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02372641",
"name": "JOHNSONS 1871 LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05035c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Penrith Police Station Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carrying out various refurbishment works on Penrith Police Station.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02372641",
"name": "JOHNSONS 1871 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knutsford",
"postalCode": "WA16 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Edward Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.johnsons1871.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02372641",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@johnsons1871.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPJ-9887-VNVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125119.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150143.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000777-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000777-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T15:49:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000777-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T15:49:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05035c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02372641",
"name": "JOHNSONS 1871 LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05035c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Penrith Police Station Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carrying out various refurbishment works on Penrith Police Station.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02372641",
"name": "JOHNSONS 1871 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knutsford",
"postalCode": "WA16 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Edward Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.johnsons1871.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02372641",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@johnsons1871.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPJ-9887-VNVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125119.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150143.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000777-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000777-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T15:49:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015310-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-15T15:24:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05035c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05035c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price (60%) Quality (40%)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Penrith Police Station Refurbishment 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015310-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015310-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-15T15:24:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Penrith Police Station is an existing 3 storey building (located in the centre of Penrith) and will remain occupied in 24 hours operation for the duration of the works. The work will be carried out in phases including stand-down time between the phases to allow for decanting and re-occupation of completed areas. Externally: Formation of the Contractor's compound. For further details refer to the Access and Site Limitations drawing K1026-0-05 and Section 4.2 Significant Risks identified during Design. Any site accommodation located adjacent to surrounding buildings is to be 60 min fire resistant. Internally: The work content involves the refurbishment of individual rooms located on each floor level of the 3-storey building. Refer to Phasing Drawing K1026-0-04A. The refurbishment will involve stripping out all redundant fixtures, fittings and worktops, stripping out wallpaper and preparing finishes, replacement flooring, redecoration, replacement ceilings and LED lighting. The works (particularly to the services and drainage) may require penetration through existing fire-resistant construction and/or cavity barriers. The Contractor is required to have verifiable procedures in place for the making good, introduction of proprietary fire collars/sleeves etc. to maintain the integrity of the fire-resistant construction and/or cavity barriers. In addition to the installation of these services and drainage, a verifiable inspection and certification procedure for the integrity of the fire-resistant construction is required for submission at the completion of the Works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/uk/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015299-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-15T15:12:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05035c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05035c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 130000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price (60%) Quality (40%)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Penrith Police Station Refurbishment 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015299-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015299-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-15T15:12:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Penrith Police Station is an existing 3 storey building (located in the centre of Penrith) and will remain occupied in 24 hours operation for the duration of the works. The work will be carried out in phases including stand-down time between the phases to allow for decanting and re-occupation of completed areas. Externally: Formation of the Contractor’s compound. For further details refer to the Access and Site Limitations drawing K1026-0-05 and Section 4.2 Significant Risks identified during Design. Any site accommodation located adjacent to surrounding buildings is to be 60 min fire resistant. Internally: The work content involves the refurbishment of individual rooms located on each floor level of the 3-storey building. Refer to Phasing Drawing K1026-0-04A. The refurbishment will involve stripping out all redundant fixtures, fittings and worktops, stripping out wallpaper and preparing finishes, replacement flooring, redecoration, replacement ceilings and LED lighting. The works (particularly to the services and drainage) may require penetration through existing fire-resistant construction and/or cavity barriers. The Contractor is required to have verifiable procedures in place for the making good, introduction of proprietary fire collars/sleeves etc. to maintain the integrity of the fire-resistant construction and/or cavity barriers. In addition to the installation of these services and drainage, a verifiable inspection and certification procedure for the integrity of the fire-resistant construction is required for submission at the completion of the Works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/uk/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}