Property and Business Interruption
Insurance cover for Property and Business Interruption
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Buyer: North Somerset Council →
Insurance services across 7 Lots including liability, computer, fidelity guarantee, terrorism, motor, property and engineering
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK · UKK · UKK · UKK · UKK · UKK · UKK
Insurance cover for Property and Business Interruption
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Insurance cover for Computer 'All Risks'
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Insurance cover for Liability
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Insurance cover for Motor
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Insurance cover for Engineering Insurance and Inspection
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Insurance cover for Fidelity Guarantee
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Insurance cover for terrorism
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Insurance services | Not published |
| 2 | Insurance services | Not published |
| 3 | Insurance services | Not published |
| 4 | Insurance services | Not published |
| 5 | Insurance services | Not published |
| 6 | Insurance services | Not published |
| 8 | Insurance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Insurance services (66510000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 2,758 | 3 median · 17.2 average (1,184 of 2,758 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (1,316 of 2,758 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 114 | 1.5 median · 19.8 average (42 of 114 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (47 of 114 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050352 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015284-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 15 2025 13:56:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 7 |
| Tender items in source | 7 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 7 |
| Contracts in latest release | 7 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 015284-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015284-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "14",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "26",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-15T14:56:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050352",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140569",
"name": "North Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015284-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1034343",
"name": "Travelers Insurance Company Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1034343",
"name": "Travelers Insurance Company Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144207",
"name": "Zurich Municipal"
}
]
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC033034",
"name": "Protector Insurance"
}
]
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09299724",
"name": "British Engineering Services Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144208",
"name": "Maven Public Sector"
}
]
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05887810",
"name": "Ark Syndicate Management Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050352",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property and Business Interruption",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "36 month contract with optional 24 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Insurance cover for Property and Business Interruption",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Computer 'All Risks'",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "36 month contract with optional 24 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Insurance cover for Computer 'All Risks'",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Liability",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "36 month contract with optional 24 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Insurance cover for Liability",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Motor Insurance",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "36 month contract with optional 24 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Insurance cover for Motor",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Engineering Insurance and Inspection",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "36 month contract with optional 24 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Insurance cover for Engineering Insurance and Inspection",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Fidelity Guarantee",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "36 month contract with optional 24 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Insurance cover for Fidelity Guarantee",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Terrorism",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "36 month contract with optional 24 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Insurance cover for terrorism",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Services 2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Insurance services across 7 Lots including liability, computer, fidelity guarantee, terrorism, motor, property and engineering",
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Use of a national Dynamic Purchasing System established by YPO",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140569",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
"postalCode": "BS231UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://n-somerset.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Somerset Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Holly Wilkins",
"email": "holly.wilkins@n-somerset.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1275885393"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1034343",
"name": "Travelers Insurance Company Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1034343",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Travelers Insurance Company Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144207",
"name": "Zurich Municipal",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Zurich Municipal",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC033034",
"name": "Protector Insurance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC033034",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Protector Insurance"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09299724",
"name": "British Engineering Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09299724",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "British Engineering Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144208",
"name": "Maven Public Sector",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Surrey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Maven Public Sector",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05887810",
"name": "Ark Syndicate Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05887810",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ark Syndicate Management Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30762",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Somerset Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015284-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1220671.65,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015284-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 1279019.9,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015284-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 2060086.8,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015284-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-4",
"value": {
"amount": 393153.3,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015284-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-5",
"value": {
"amount": 153959.95,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015284-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-6",
"value": {
"amount": 50170,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015284-2025-6",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-7",
"value": {
"amount": 59750,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015284-2025-7",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015284-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "14",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "26",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-15T14:56:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050352",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140569",
"name": "North Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015284-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1034343",
"name": "Travelers Insurance Company Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1034343",
"name": "Travelers Insurance Company Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144207",
"name": "Zurich Municipal"
}
]
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC033034",
"name": "Protector Insurance"
}
]
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09299724",
"name": "British Engineering Services Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144208",
"name": "Maven Public Sector"
}
]
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05887810",
"name": "Ark Syndicate Management Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050352",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property and Business Interruption",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "36 month contract with optional 24 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Insurance cover for Property and Business Interruption",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Computer 'All Risks'",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "36 month contract with optional 24 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Insurance cover for Computer 'All Risks'",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Liability",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "36 month contract with optional 24 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Insurance cover for Liability",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Motor Insurance",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "36 month contract with optional 24 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Insurance cover for Motor",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Engineering Insurance and Inspection",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "36 month contract with optional 24 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Insurance cover for Engineering Insurance and Inspection",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Fidelity Guarantee",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "36 month contract with optional 24 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Insurance cover for Fidelity Guarantee",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Terrorism",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "36 month contract with optional 24 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Insurance cover for terrorism",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Services 2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Insurance services across 7 Lots including liability, computer, fidelity guarantee, terrorism, motor, property and engineering",
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Use of a national Dynamic Purchasing System established by YPO",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140569",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
"postalCode": "BS231UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://n-somerset.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Somerset Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Holly Wilkins",
"email": "holly.wilkins@n-somerset.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1275885393"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1034343",
"name": "Travelers Insurance Company Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1034343",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Travelers Insurance Company Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144207",
"name": "Zurich Municipal",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Zurich Municipal",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC033034",
"name": "Protector Insurance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC033034",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Protector Insurance"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09299724",
"name": "British Engineering Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09299724",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "British Engineering Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144208",
"name": "Maven Public Sector",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Surrey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Maven Public Sector",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05887810",
"name": "Ark Syndicate Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05887810",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ark Syndicate Management Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30762",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Somerset Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015284-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1220671.65,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015284-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 1279019.9,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015284-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 2060086.8,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015284-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-4",
"value": {
"amount": 393153.3,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015284-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-5",
"value": {
"amount": 153959.95,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015284-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-6",
"value": {
"amount": 50170,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015284-2025-6",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "015284-2025-7",
"value": {
"amount": 59750,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015284-2025-7",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}