Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015283-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-15T14:55:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050351",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07900320",
"name": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015283-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08085378",
"name": "DANBURYKLINE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050351",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "It is our intention to undertake an extension of an existing contract. This is a business-critical system for fleet maintenance containing all policies, procedures and instructions relating to the maintenance of our fleet. It is also used for concession and engineering change management.\nSuch extension will provide an interim solution pending review and definition of the required longer term strategy and subsequent procurement process."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWR - SOROS Subscription Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "It is our intention to undertake an extension of an existing contract. This is a business-critical system for fleet maintenance containing all policies, procedures and instructions relating to the maintenance of our fleet. It is also used for concession and engineering change management.\nSuch extension will provide an interim solution pending review and definition of the required longer term strategy and subsequent procurement process.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to a number of factors not least business continuity and system resilience, affordability and minimisation of change impact, this contract award and extension is deemed to be the optimal approach to provide a sustainable solution for the period concerned as it is clear that any change in contracting partner at this juncture would cause significant disruption and substantial duplication of costs. Such award and extension allows for continuation of services to support business continuity. It is understood that this is an interim solution pending further review which will take into account influencing factors impacting future solutions and any activity thereafter will be in accordance with the regulations with respect to prior publication.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07900320",
"name": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwesternrailway.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07900320",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ufy.Bashorun@firstrail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08085378",
"name": "DANBURYKLINE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guilford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08085378",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DANBURYKLINE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52170",
"name": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015283-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1090507.8,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015283-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Apr 2025 · 015283-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "015283-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-15T14:55:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050351",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07900320",
"name": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015283-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08085378",
"name": "DANBURYKLINE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050351",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "It is our intention to undertake an extension of an existing contract. This is a business-critical system for fleet maintenance containing all policies, procedures and instructions relating to the maintenance of our fleet. It is also used for concession and engineering change management.\nSuch extension will provide an interim solution pending review and definition of the required longer term strategy and subsequent procurement process."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWR - SOROS Subscription Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "It is our intention to undertake an extension of an existing contract. This is a business-critical system for fleet maintenance containing all policies, procedures and instructions relating to the maintenance of our fleet. It is also used for concession and engineering change management.\nSuch extension will provide an interim solution pending review and definition of the required longer term strategy and subsequent procurement process.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to a number of factors not least business continuity and system resilience, affordability and minimisation of change impact, this contract award and extension is deemed to be the optimal approach to provide a sustainable solution for the period concerned as it is clear that any change in contracting partner at this juncture would cause significant disruption and substantial duplication of costs. Such award and extension allows for continuation of services to support business continuity. It is understood that this is an interim solution pending further review which will take into account influencing factors impacting future solutions and any activity thereafter will be in accordance with the regulations with respect to prior publication.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07900320",
"name": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwesternrailway.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07900320",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ufy.Bashorun@firstrail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08085378",
"name": "DANBURYKLINE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guilford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08085378",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DANBURYKLINE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52170",
"name": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015283-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1090507.8,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015283-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}