Lot 1
Enterprise Architecture Solution, to include Ardoq - automated, data-driven SaaS for Enterprise Architecture & transformation.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 90
Criterion 1 — 10
Buyer: Notting Hill Genesis →
Enterprise Architecture Solution, to include Ardoq - automated, data-driven SaaS for Enterprise Architecture & transformation.
UKI
Enterprise Architecture Solution, to include Ardoq - automated, data-driven SaaS for Enterprise Architecture & transformation.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 90
Criterion 1 — 10
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information technology services (72222300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 2 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 741 | 1 median · 13.7 average (286 of 741 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (356 of 741 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050205 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014794-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Apr 13 2025 18:05:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 014794-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014794-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-13T19:05:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050205",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-337",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014794-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143916",
"name": "Bruhati Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Enterprise Architecture Solution",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Enterprise Architecture Solution, to include Ardoq - automated, data-driven SaaS for Enterprise Architecture & \ntransformation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ardoq Enterprise Architecture Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Enterprise Architecture Solution, to include Ardoq - automated, data-driven SaaS for Enterprise Architecture & transformation.",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The requirement was procured as a call-off via CCS Framework; G-Cloud 14 RM1557.14. Lot 2 – Cloud Software and conducted in accordance with PCR 2015.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-337",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhg.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nhg.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yannick Mukendi",
"email": "yannickabeya@hotmail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330003000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143916",
"name": "Bruhati Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 4PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Michael Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11191291",
"legalName": "Bruhati Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143917",
"name": "The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "lONDON",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL, United Kingdom, London, WC2A 2LL, United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143918",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "lONDON",
"postalCode": "E14 4QQ,",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall, London, United Kingdom, London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crown Commercial Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014794-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 190680,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014794-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The requirement was procured as a call-off via CCS Framework; G-Cloud 14 RM1557.14. Lot 2 – Cloud Software and conducted in accordance with PCR 2015\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=941255139 GO Reference: GO-2025413-PRO-30131428",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014794-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-13T19:05:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050205",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-337",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014794-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143916",
"name": "Bruhati Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Enterprise Architecture Solution",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Enterprise Architecture Solution, to include Ardoq - automated, data-driven SaaS for Enterprise Architecture & \ntransformation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ardoq Enterprise Architecture Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Enterprise Architecture Solution, to include Ardoq - automated, data-driven SaaS for Enterprise Architecture & transformation.",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The requirement was procured as a call-off via CCS Framework; G-Cloud 14 RM1557.14. Lot 2 – Cloud Software and conducted in accordance with PCR 2015.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-337",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhg.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nhg.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yannick Mukendi",
"email": "yannickabeya@hotmail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330003000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143916",
"name": "Bruhati Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 4PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Michael Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11191291",
"legalName": "Bruhati Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143917",
"name": "The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "lONDON",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL, United Kingdom, London, WC2A 2LL, United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143918",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "lONDON",
"postalCode": "E14 4QQ,",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall, London, United Kingdom, London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crown Commercial Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014794-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 190680,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014794-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The requirement was procured as a call-off via CCS Framework; G-Cloud 14 RM1557.14. Lot 2 – Cloud Software and conducted in accordance with PCR 2015\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=941255139 GO Reference: GO-2025413-PRO-30131428",
"initiationType": "tender"
}