← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Community Safety Multi-Agency Case Management System

Buyer: Lincolnshire County Council →

BuyerLincolnshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Sept 2025

What is being bought

The Safer Lincolnshire Partnership (SLP) is a strategic multi-agency group set up to tackle countywide community safety issues. The SLP also supports the work of the Lincolnshire Domestic Abuse Partnership (LDAP) to tackle domestic abuse and support victims, survivors and children across the county. This procurement is for a cloud hosted case management system to support and coordinate a partnership of community safety related agencies, tackling Anti-Social Behaviour and Domestic Abuse.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA, CPTPP
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Community Safety Multi-Agency Case Management System

Statusactive
Value£381,301

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050175
Latest release ID055541-2025
Latest release timestampWed Sep 10 2025 15:28:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Sept 2025award, contract055541-2025
17 Jun 2025award, contract033096-2025
11 Apr 2025tender014604-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "055541-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-10T16:28:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050175",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF30",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQPX-6179-JJNP",
          "name": "MAKE TIME COUNT TODAY LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PL23/090",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Community Safety Multi-Agency Case Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Safer Lincolnshire Partnership (SLP) is a strategic multi-agency group set up to tackle countywide community safety issues. The SLP also supports the work of the Lincolnshire Domestic Abuse Partnership (LDAP) to tackle domestic abuse and support victims, survivors and children across the county.\nThis procurement is for a cloud hosted case management system to support and coordinate a partnership of community safety related agencies, tackling Anti-Social Behaviour and Domestic Abuse.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Orchard House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQPX-6179-JJNP",
      "name": "MAKE TIME COUNT TODAY LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "160 Kemp House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQPX-6179-JJNP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jonathan.m.ley@maketimecount.today"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Community Safety Multi-Agency Case Management System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 381301.1,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 457561.3
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend the contract by two periods of 12 months."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055541-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055541-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:28:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value less than £5m."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
10 Sept 2025 · 055541-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055541-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-10T16:28:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050175",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF30",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQPX-6179-JJNP",
          "name": "MAKE TIME COUNT TODAY LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PL23/090",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Community Safety Multi-Agency Case Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Safer Lincolnshire Partnership (SLP) is a strategic multi-agency group set up to tackle countywide community safety issues. The SLP also supports the work of the Lincolnshire Domestic Abuse Partnership (LDAP) to tackle domestic abuse and support victims, survivors and children across the county.\nThis procurement is for a cloud hosted case management system to support and coordinate a partnership of community safety related agencies, tackling Anti-Social Behaviour and Domestic Abuse.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Orchard House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQPX-6179-JJNP",
      "name": "MAKE TIME COUNT TODAY LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "160 Kemp House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQPX-6179-JJNP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jonathan.m.ley@maketimecount.today"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Community Safety Multi-Agency Case Management System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 381301.1,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 457561.3
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend the contract by two periods of 12 months."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055541-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055541-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:28:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value less than £5m."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Jun 2025 · 033096-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033096-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-17T17:32:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050175",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF30",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Community Safety Multi-Agency Case Management System",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 411963
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 months optional extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033096-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033096-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-17T17:32:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12515998",
          "name": "MAKE TIME COUNT TODAY LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PL23/090",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Community Safety Multi-Agency Case Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Safer Lincolnshire Partnership (SLP) is a strategic multi-agency group set up to tackle countywide community safety issues. The SLP also supports the work of the Lincolnshire Domestic Abuse Partnership (LDAP) to tackle domestic abuse and support victims, survivors and children across the county.\nThis procurement is for a cloud hosted case management system to support and coordinate a partnership of community safety related agencies, tackling Anti-Social Behaviour and Domestic Abuse.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12515998",
      "name": "MAKE TIME COUNT TODAY LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "160 Kemp House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://maketimecount.today",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12515998",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jonathan.m.ley@maketimecount.today"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQPX-6179-JJNP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Apr 2025 · 014604-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "014604-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-11T13:16:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050175",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PL23/090",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 457000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 548400
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Contract will run for an initial period of 4 years, there will be an option for the Council to extend the Contract by 2 periods of up to 1 year."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality of delivery of service",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price of delivery of service",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-29T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Community Safety Multi-Agency Case Management System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 457000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 548400
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "CPTPP",
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "014604-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014604-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-04-11T13:16:40+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-03T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "The Safer Lincolnshire Partnership (SLP) is a strategic multi-agency group set up to tackle countywide community safety issues. The SLP also supports the work of the Lincolnshire Domestic Abuse Partnership (LDAP) to tackle domestic abuse and support victims, survivors and children across the county.\nThis procurement is for a cloud hosted case management system to support and coordinate a partnership of community safety related agencies, tackling Anti-Social Behaviour and Domestic Abuse.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-07T16:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-23T16:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "The procurement will be run on ProContract.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/\nProContract reference is DN770738\nProcurement title is Community Safety Multi-Agency Case Management System",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Orchard House, Orchard Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Andrew Webster",
        "email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1522"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Market engagement was conducted under PCR2015. Summary included with procurement documentation."
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}