Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014568-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-11T12:31:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05015a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1879",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014568-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09869450",
"name": "NTA Psychological Screening Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO26358",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Psychological services will be provided.\nHCC is intending to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C under the Provider Selection Regime.\nThe contract will be for an initial term of 3 years, followed by an optional 24-month extension. Additional information: The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Psychological Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of Psychological Services, including Trauma Therapy to Hampshire County Council.\nThe contract will be for a period of 3 years starting from 1st May 2025, with an optional extension of 24 months beginning on 1st May 2028.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by Midnight on the 24th February 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1879",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"locality": "WINCHESTER",
"postalCode": "SO238ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09869450",
"name": "NTA Psychological Screening Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Richmond",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09869450",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NTA Psychological Screening Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014568-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014568-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representation by providers must be made to decision makers by Midnight on the 24th February 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice services as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations can be sent to strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk\nNo conflicts of interest were found during the decision making process.\nThe OH Team have undertaken a desktop evaluation, with support from Procurement, against the PSR Key Criteria to confirm that the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Apr 2025 · 014568-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "014568-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-11T12:31:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05015a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1879",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014568-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09869450",
"name": "NTA Psychological Screening Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO26358",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Psychological services will be provided.\nHCC is intending to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C under the Provider Selection Regime.\nThe contract will be for an initial term of 3 years, followed by an optional 24-month extension. Additional information: The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Psychological Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of Psychological Services, including Trauma Therapy to Hampshire County Council.\nThe contract will be for a period of 3 years starting from 1st May 2025, with an optional extension of 24 months beginning on 1st May 2028.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by Midnight on the 24th February 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1879",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"locality": "WINCHESTER",
"postalCode": "SO238ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09869450",
"name": "NTA Psychological Screening Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Richmond",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09869450",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NTA Psychological Screening Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014568-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014568-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representation by providers must be made to decision makers by Midnight on the 24th February 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice services as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations can be sent to strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk\nNo conflicts of interest were found during the decision making process.\nThe OH Team have undertaken a desktop evaluation, with support from Procurement, against the PSR Key Criteria to confirm that the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}