Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Leicester City Council →
4 x Agricultural tractor acquisition for Parks and Open Spaces. This contract is awarded via the Open Procedure under PA2023 for a term of 12 months with no extension. Note: The contract was fully executed on 22nd September 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05000b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063171-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 08 2025 09:42:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063171-2025 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052713-2025 |
| 9 Apr 2025 | tender | 014094-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063171-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T10:42:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05000b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01212048",
"name": "BOWRING TRANSPORT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAN3251",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAN3251 - Vehicle Procurement- 4 x Tractors",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "4 x Agricultural tractor acquisition for Parks and Open Spaces.\nThis contract is awarded via the Open Procedure under PA2023 for a term of 12 months with no extension.\nNote: The contract was fully executed on 22nd September 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01212048",
"name": "BOWRING TRANSPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warsop",
"postalCode": "NG20 0EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Windmill House Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bandbtractors.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01212048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@bandbtractors.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-2342-VVCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAN3251 - Vehicle Procurement- 4 x Tractors",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063171-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063171-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T10:42:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not applicable as less than £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063171-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T10:42:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05000b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01212048",
"name": "BOWRING TRANSPORT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAN3251",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAN3251 - Vehicle Procurement- 4 x Tractors",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "4 x Agricultural tractor acquisition for Parks and Open Spaces.\nThis contract is awarded via the Open Procedure under PA2023 for a term of 12 months with no extension.\nNote: The contract was fully executed on 22nd September 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01212048",
"name": "BOWRING TRANSPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warsop",
"postalCode": "NG20 0EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Windmill House Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bandbtractors.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01212048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@bandbtractors.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-2342-VVCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAN3251 - Vehicle Procurement- 4 x Tractors",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063171-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063171-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T10:42:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not applicable as less than £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052713-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-01T10:54:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05000b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PAN3251 - Vehicle Procurement- 4 x Tractors",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052713-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052713-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T10:54:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDT-2342-VVCV",
"name": "Bowring Transport Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAN3251",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAN3251 - Vehicle Procurement- 4 x Tractors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "4 x Agricultural tractor acquisition for Parks and Open Spaces",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen Ibrighademor",
"email": "Stephen.ibrighademor@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0116 454 6184"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDT-2342-VVCV",
"name": "Bowring Transport Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warsop, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG20 0EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Windmill House Farm, Forest Road, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPDT-2342-VVCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrewwalker@bandbgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014094-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-09T17:02:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05000b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PAN3251",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288600
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PAN3251 - Vehicle Procurement- 4 x Tractors",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288600
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=119136e8-3315-f011-8136-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "014094-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014094-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-09T17:02:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "4 x Agricultural tractor acquisition for Parks and Open Spaces",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-06T11:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-24T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=119136e8-3315-f011-8136-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor), 115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr John Morgan",
"email": "John.Morgan@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1164540347"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}