Lot 1
West Dunbartonshire Health and Social Care Partnership (WDHSCP) is looking to co-produce and develop a service that and meets the needs of people with multiple and complex needs.
West Dunbartonshire Health and Social Care Partnership (WDHSCP) is looking to co-produce and develop a service that and meets the needs of people with multiple and complex needs.
UKM81
West Dunbartonshire Health and Social Care Partnership (WDHSCP) is looking to co-produce and develop a service that and meets the needs of people with multiple and complex needs.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Social work services, Social work and related services, Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work and related services (85300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 32,062 | 1 median · 22.2 average (18,409 of 32,062 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (19,825 of 32,062 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 20 | 1 median · 6.4 average (10 of 20 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (10 of 20 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM81 | 45 | 2 median · 6.5 average (24 of 45 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (24 of 45 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ff3a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013810-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 09 2025 07:37:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013810-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013810-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-09T08:37:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2840",
"name": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000795329"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "013810-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133138",
"name": "Turning Point Scotland Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2324-68",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "West Dunbartonshire Health and Social Care Partnership (WDHSCP) is looking to co-produce and develop a service that and meets the needs of people with multiple and complex needs."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Services for Multiple and Complex Needs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "West Dunbartonshire Health and Social Care Partnership (WDHSCP) is looking to co-produce and develop a service that and meets the needs of people with multiple and complex needs.",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2840",
"name": "West Dunbartonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Dumbarton",
"postalCode": "G82 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-dunbarton.gov.uk/business/suppliers/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00153",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer Darkins",
"email": "Corporate.Procurement@west-dunbarton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1389737000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133138",
"name": "Turning Point Scotland Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "54 Govan Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Turning Point Scotland Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113696",
"name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dumbarton",
"postalCode": "G82 1QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013810-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 480795,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013810-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:795329)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013810-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-09T08:37:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2840",
"name": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000795329"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "013810-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133138",
"name": "Turning Point Scotland Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2324-68",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "West Dunbartonshire Health and Social Care Partnership (WDHSCP) is looking to co-produce and develop a service that and meets the needs of people with multiple and complex needs."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Services for Multiple and Complex Needs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "West Dunbartonshire Health and Social Care Partnership (WDHSCP) is looking to co-produce and develop a service that and meets the needs of people with multiple and complex needs.",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2840",
"name": "West Dunbartonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Dumbarton",
"postalCode": "G82 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-dunbarton.gov.uk/business/suppliers/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00153",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer Darkins",
"email": "Corporate.Procurement@west-dunbarton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1389737000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133138",
"name": "Turning Point Scotland Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "54 Govan Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Turning Point Scotland Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113696",
"name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dumbarton",
"postalCode": "G82 1QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013810-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 480795,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013810-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:795329)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}