Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER →
The is the award notice relating to: Requirement: The University of Winchester wishes to upgrade its car parking systems across its car parks and requires a Supplier that can introduce and where possible, manage a technology-based parking solution at each location. Where ANPR is not a viable solution, the University will consider continuing with the current integrated self-patrol system via the Security Team at least in the short term. However, where continuity and frequency of visits can be demonstrated a Supplier managed foot patrol would be preferable. The University is keen to appoint a company with a collaborative outlook that aims to work with clients to tackle their differing needs. They must demonstrate their desire to work with the University more as colleagues than as a Supplier to improve the efficiency and effectiveness of the contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ff27 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072586-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 10 2025 19:28:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072586-2025 |
| 8 Apr 2025 | tender | 013785-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072586-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-10T19:28:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
{
"id": "98351110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking enforcement services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 924686,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1109623.2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended if both parties are in agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072586-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072586-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T19:28:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05134454",
"name": "PARKINGEYE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "University of Winchester - Parking Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The is the award notice relating to:\nRequirement:\nThe University of Winchester wishes to upgrade its car parking systems across its car parks\nand requires a Supplier that can introduce and where possible, manage a technology-based\nparking solution at each location. Where ANPR is not a viable solution, the University will\nconsider continuing with the current integrated self-patrol system via the Security Team at\nleast in the short term. However, where continuity and frequency of visits can be\ndemonstrated a Supplier managed foot patrol would be preferable.\nThe University is keen to appoint a company with a collaborative outlook that aims to work\nwith clients to tackle their differing needs. They must demonstrate their desire to work with\nthe University more as colleagues than as a Supplier to improve the efficiency and\neffectiveness of the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO22 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sparkford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05969256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.gannon@winchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05134454",
"name": "PARKINGEYE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Eaton Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parkingeye.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05134454",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@parkingeye.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCJ-9141-BGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072586-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-10T19:28:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
{
"id": "98351110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking enforcement services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 924686,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1109623.2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended if both parties are in agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072586-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072586-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T19:28:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05134454",
"name": "PARKINGEYE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "University of Winchester - Parking Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The is the award notice relating to:\nRequirement:\nThe University of Winchester wishes to upgrade its car parking systems across its car parks\nand requires a Supplier that can introduce and where possible, manage a technology-based\nparking solution at each location. Where ANPR is not a viable solution, the University will\nconsider continuing with the current integrated self-patrol system via the Security Team at\nleast in the short term. However, where continuity and frequency of visits can be\ndemonstrated a Supplier managed foot patrol would be preferable.\nThe University is keen to appoint a company with a collaborative outlook that aims to work\nwith clients to tackle their differing needs. They must demonstrate their desire to work with\nthe University more as colleagues than as a Supplier to improve the efficiency and\neffectiveness of the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO22 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sparkford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05969256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.gannon@winchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05134454",
"name": "PARKINGEYE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Eaton Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parkingeye.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05134454",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@parkingeye.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCJ-9141-BGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013785-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-08T16:54:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 840000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1008000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 year contract with option to extend for an additional 3 year period subject to both parties being willing to extend."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "University of Winchester - Parking Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 840000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1008000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "013785-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013785-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-08T16:54:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "University of Winchester - Parking Tender\nReturn Date: 17:00hrs 15th of May 2025\nRequirement:\nThe University of Winchester wishes to upgrade its car parking systems across its car parks and requires a Supplier that can introduce and where possible, manage a technology-based parking solution at each location. Where ANPR is not a viable solution, the University will consider continuing with the current integrated self-patrol system via the Security Team at least in the short term. However, where continuity and frequency of visits can be demonstrated a Supplier managed foot patrol would be preferable.\nThe University is keen to appoint a company with a collaborative outlook that aims to work with clients to tackle their differing needs. They must demonstrate their desire to work with the University more as colleagues than as a Supplier to improve the efficiency and effectiveness of the contract. \nFull tender details can be found at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/winchester/aspx/Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-15T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/winchester/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO22 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sparkford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.gannon@winchester.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}