Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Hire of Fencing & Barriers for the Southport Air Show and The British Musical Fireworks Championship events.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ff23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048464-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 13 2025 14:04:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048464-2025 |
| 8 Apr 2025 | tender | 013779-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048464-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T15:04:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road barriers"
},
{
"id": "34928200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fences"
},
{
"id": "34928300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety barriers"
},
{
"id": "34928310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety fencing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12991888",
"name": "TRITON PROJECT SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN770530",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hire of Fencing & Barriers for the Southport Air Show and The British Musical Fireworks Championship events",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Hire of Fencing & Barriers for the Southport Air Show and The British Musical Fireworks Championship events.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12991888",
"name": "TRITON PROJECT SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wetherby",
"postalCode": "LS22 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Templar House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.triton-projects.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12991888",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob@triton-projects.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNW-2198-XJMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33976.19,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40771.43
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Dependant on supplier performance and budget available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048464-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048464-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T15:04:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048464-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T15:04:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road barriers"
},
{
"id": "34928200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fences"
},
{
"id": "34928300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety barriers"
},
{
"id": "34928310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety fencing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12991888",
"name": "TRITON PROJECT SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN770530",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hire of Fencing & Barriers for the Southport Air Show and The British Musical Fireworks Championship events",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Hire of Fencing & Barriers for the Southport Air Show and The British Musical Fireworks Championship events.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12991888",
"name": "TRITON PROJECT SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wetherby",
"postalCode": "LS22 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Templar House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.triton-projects.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12991888",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob@triton-projects.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNW-2198-XJMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33976.19,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40771.43
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Dependant on supplier performance and budget available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048464-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048464-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T15:04:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013779-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-08T16:43:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN770530",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Evaluation Criteria:\nPrice - 60%\nQuality - 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hire of Fencing & Barriers for the Southport Air Show and The British Musical Fireworks Championship events",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013779-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013779-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-08T16:43:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sefton Council is looking for a suitable supplier for the provision of fencing and barriers at the Southport Air Show and the British Musical Fireworks Championship.\nBackground\nSefton Council’s Tourism Section is responsible for arranging events for the Southport area which includes the Southport Air Show and the British Musical Fireworks Championship. These are hugely popular events that are well attended.\nSpecification\nSouthport Air Show – 30th & 31st August 2025\n(The dates that this event takes place each year is determined by the tides at Southport in each particular year, therefore the event can take place on a weekend anytime between July and September in future years).\n•\tTo supply, erect and dismantle 1200 low level crowd control barriers – these will be positioned around the seafront area, and on the beach.\n•\tTo supply, erect and dismantle 1,000 heras fence panels with supports, blocks and clips - width: 3.5m x Height: 2m. These will be positioned around the seafront area and over uneven ground in some areas.\nAll the above to be completed by the end of Thursday 28th August 2025 and to be dismantled and removed from site as soon as possible after the event ends, after 7pm on Sunday 31st August 2025.\nBritish Musical Fireworks Championship – 27th & 28th September 2025\nVictoria Park, Southport\n•\tTo supply, erect and dismantle 300 crowd control barriers.\n•\tTo supply, erect and dismantle 360 heras fence panels with supports, blocks and clips.\nAll the above to be completed by the end of Thursday 25th September 2025 and to be dismantled and removed from site on Monday 29th September 2025.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-05-02T11:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Magdalen House, Trinity Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sefton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr David Brown",
"email": "david.brown@sefton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1519342976"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}