Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wirral Council →
Undertaking technical building condition surveys across 4 buildings that reside within the Leisure Estate portfolio. In order to generate a final financial figure to allow the authority to understand how much money needs to be spent on the buildings to bring them unto reasonable condition.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fe9b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013593-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 08 2025 10:21:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013593-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013593-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-08T11:21:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN769353",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of No4 Building Condition Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Undertaking technical building condition surveys across 4 buildings that reside within the Leisure Estate portfolio. In order to generate a final financial figure to allow the authority to understand how much money needs to be spent on the buildings to bring them unto reasonable condition.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementplace@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2430-2440 The Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://allianceleisure.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02723797",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@allianceleisure.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYB-8324-RLMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013593-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013593-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-08T11:21:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013593-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-08T11:21:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN769353",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of No4 Building Condition Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Undertaking technical building condition surveys across 4 buildings that reside within the Leisure Estate portfolio. In order to generate a final financial figure to allow the authority to understand how much money needs to be spent on the buildings to bring them unto reasonable condition.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementplace@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2430-2440 The Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://allianceleisure.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02723797",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@allianceleisure.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYB-8324-RLMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013593-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013593-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-08T11:21:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}