Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →
The South East London Integrated Care System (SELICS) appointed a consultant to work with stakeholders across six South East London boroughs to develop and implement a Standard Operating Procedure for identifying and supporting unpaid carers at hospital discharge. The successful provider will identify and help unpaid carers access the right information, support, advice and guidance to enable safe and timely discharge of patients to their homes, and to reduce the need for new or further referrals into statutory social care services and / or re-admission to hospital.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fe95 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073461-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 08:27:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073461-2026 |
| 25 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034894-2025 |
| 8 Apr 2025 | tender | 013581-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073461-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T09:27:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05671510",
"name": "THE PUBLIC SERVICE CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN770652",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services to Develop and Implement a Standard Operating Procedure to Support Unpaid Carers at the Point of Hospital Discharge",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The South East London Integrated Care System (SELICS) appointed a consultant to work with stakeholders across six South East London boroughs to develop and implement a Standard Operating Procedure for identifying and supporting unpaid carers at hospital discharge. \nThe successful provider will identify and help unpaid carers access the right information, support, advice and guidance to enable safe and timely discharge of patients to their homes, and to reduce the need for new or further referrals into statutory social care services and / or re-admission to hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05671510",
"name": "THE PUBLIC SERVICE CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Pall Mall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thepsc.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05671510",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@thepsc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWBL-8853-WQZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Services to Develop and Implement a Standard Operating Procedure to Support Unpaid Carers at the Point of Hospital Discharge",
"value": {
"amount": 77943.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93531
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073461-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073461-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T09:27:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073461-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T09:27:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05671510",
"name": "THE PUBLIC SERVICE CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN770652",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services to Develop and Implement a Standard Operating Procedure to Support Unpaid Carers at the Point of Hospital Discharge",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The South East London Integrated Care System (SELICS) appointed a consultant to work with stakeholders across six South East London boroughs to develop and implement a Standard Operating Procedure for identifying and supporting unpaid carers at hospital discharge. \nThe successful provider will identify and help unpaid carers access the right information, support, advice and guidance to enable safe and timely discharge of patients to their homes, and to reduce the need for new or further referrals into statutory social care services and / or re-admission to hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05671510",
"name": "THE PUBLIC SERVICE CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Pall Mall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thepsc.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05671510",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@thepsc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWBL-8853-WQZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Services to Develop and Implement a Standard Operating Procedure to Support Unpaid Carers at the Point of Hospital Discharge",
"value": {
"amount": 77943.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93531
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073461-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073461-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T09:27:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034894-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-25T08:20:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 77943.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93531
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034894-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034894-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T08:20:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05671510",
"name": "THE PUBLIC SERVICE CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN770652",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services to Develop and Implement a Standard Operating Procedure to Support Unpaid Carers at the Point of Hospital Discharge",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The South East London Integrated Care System (SELICS) is seeking to appoint a consultant to work with stakeholders across six South East London boroughs to develop and implement a Standard Operating Procedure for identifying and supporting unpaid carers at hospital discharge.\nThe objective of the project is to identify and help unpaid carers access the right information, support and advice and guidance to enable safe and timely discharge of patients to their homes, and to reduce the need for new or further referrals into statutory social care services and / or re-admission to hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05671510",
"name": "THE PUBLIC SERVICE CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Pall Mall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thepsc.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05671510",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@thepsc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWBL-8853-WQZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013581-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-08T11:09:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN770652",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 97000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services to Develop and Implement a Standard Operating Procedure to Support Unpaid Carers at the point of Hospital Discharge",
"value": {
"amount": 97000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013581-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013581-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-08T11:09:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The South East London Integrated Care System (SELICS) is seeking to appoint a consultant to work with stakeholders across six South East London boroughs to develop and implement a Standard Operating Procedure for identifying and supporting unpaid carers at hospital discharge.\nThe objective of the project is to identify and help unpaid carers access the right information, support and advice and guidance to enable safe and timely discharge of patients to their homes, and to reduce the need for new or further referrals into statutory social care services and / or re-admission to hospital.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via: www.Londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}