Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED →
Salesforce is a globally recognised platform, embedded within Incommunities back office following an initial rollout. This award is to support the ongoing implementation of Salesforce stack across the entire business providing exclusivity of the bespoke solution for the business and ensuring compatibility with existing systems and equipment. Any variance would create disproportionate technical challenges in operation or maintenance which would impact on business operations and not demonstrate commercial value or provide the most economically advantageous outcome
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fd9e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070560-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 08:04:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070560-2026 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013206-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070560-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T09:04:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd9e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Salesforce CRM Licences",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Salesforce is a globally recognised platform, embedded within Incommunities back office following an initial rollout. This award is to support the ongoing implementation of Salesforce stack across the entire business providing exclusivity of the bespoke solution for the business and ensuring compatibility with existing systems and equipment. Any variance would create disproportionate technical challenges in operation or maintenance which would impact on business operations and not demonstrate commercial value or provide the most economically advantageous outcome",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Salesforce is a globally recognised platform, embedded within Incommunities back office following an initial rollout. This award is to support the ongoing implementation of Salesforce stack across the entire business providing exclusivity of the bespoke solution for the business and ensuring compatibility with existing systems and equipment. Any variance would create disproportionate technical challenges in operation or maintenance which would impact on business operations and not demonstrate commercial value or provide the most economically advantageous outcome",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD17 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quays, Victoria Street, Shipley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30178R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@incommunities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXL-5697-QJGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 26 Salesforce Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salesforce.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EMEA-GPS@salesforce.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXG-8329-VLGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Software Licences, Information systems & support services - Salesforce",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2148948
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend will be for an additional 5 years in 12 month increments at the sole discretion of the client."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070560-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070560-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T09:04:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "provision of software licences"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2148948
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend will be for an additional 5 years in 12 month increments at the sole discretion of the client."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070560-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070560-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T09:04:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "software licences only"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070560-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T09:04:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd9e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Salesforce CRM Licences",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Salesforce is a globally recognised platform, embedded within Incommunities back office following an initial rollout. This award is to support the ongoing implementation of Salesforce stack across the entire business providing exclusivity of the bespoke solution for the business and ensuring compatibility with existing systems and equipment. Any variance would create disproportionate technical challenges in operation or maintenance which would impact on business operations and not demonstrate commercial value or provide the most economically advantageous outcome",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Salesforce is a globally recognised platform, embedded within Incommunities back office following an initial rollout. This award is to support the ongoing implementation of Salesforce stack across the entire business providing exclusivity of the bespoke solution for the business and ensuring compatibility with existing systems and equipment. Any variance would create disproportionate technical challenges in operation or maintenance which would impact on business operations and not demonstrate commercial value or provide the most economically advantageous outcome",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD17 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quays, Victoria Street, Shipley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30178R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@incommunities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXL-5697-QJGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 26 Salesforce Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salesforce.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EMEA-GPS@salesforce.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXG-8329-VLGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Software Licences, Information systems & support services - Salesforce",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2148948
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend will be for an additional 5 years in 12 month increments at the sole discretion of the client."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070560-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070560-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T09:04:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "provision of software licences"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2148948
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend will be for an additional 5 years in 12 month increments at the sole discretion of the client."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070560-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070560-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T09:04:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "software licences only"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013206-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-04T16:15:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Software Licences, Information systems & support services - Salesforce",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend will be for an additional 5 years in 12 month increments at the sole discretion of the client."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013206-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013206-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-04T16:15:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd9e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salesforce CRM Licences",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The continuation and wider development of new & existing CRM solution software licences & support services supplied by Salesforce in accordance with schedule 5, 2(a) and 7(a),(b) Procurement Act 2023",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Salesforce is a globally recognised platform, embedded within Incommunities back office following an initial rollout. This award is to support the ongoing implementation of Salesforce stack across the entire business providing exclusivity of the bespoke solution for the business and ensuring compatibility with existing systems and equipment. Any variance would create disproportionate technical challenges in operation or maintenance which would impact on business operations and not demonstrate commercial value or provide the most economically advantageous outcome",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD17 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quays, Victoria Street, Shipley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30178R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@incommunities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXL-5697-QJGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 26 Salesforce Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salesforce.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aaudland@salesforce.com",
"telephone": "07350376525"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXG-8329-VLGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}