Lot 1
No lot description published.
A corporate professional licence for Commonplace has been procured for a period of 12 months to enable council officers to engage more efficiently and effectively with stakeholders on a range of place-based subjects and achieve the following: • Improved decision making on planned investment and community activities; • More community inclusion and greater trust and transparency; • Creation of better data to evidence the need and support for future funding decisions; • Robust evaluation, in particular of projects supported by the UK Shared Prosperity Fund; • Diversification of communication with residents of all ages using technology; and • Supporting central government's aspiration to improve engagement on planning processes The value of the contract is £31,500.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fd1f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013006-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 04 2025 09:43:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013006-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013006-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-04T10:43:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software development services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 31500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013006-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013006-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-04T10:43:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08575062",
"name": "COMMONPLACE DIGITAL LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR690708970",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Commonplace Digital Engagement Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A corporate professional licence for Commonplace has been procured for a period of 12 months to enable council officers to engage more efficiently and effectively with stakeholders on a range of place-based subjects and achieve\nthe following:\n• Improved decision making on planned investment and community activities;\n• More community inclusion and greater trust and transparency;\n• Creation of better data to evidence the need and support for future funding decisions;\n• Robust evaluation, in particular of projects supported by the UK Shared Prosperity Fund;\n• Diversification of communication with residents of all ages using technology; and\n• Supporting central government's aspiration to improve engagement on planning processes\nThe value of the contract is £31,500.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08575062",
"name": "COMMONPLACE DIGITAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.commonplace.is/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08575062",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@commonplace.is"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBML-6173-WPNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013006-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-04T10:43:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software development services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 31500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013006-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013006-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-04T10:43:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08575062",
"name": "COMMONPLACE DIGITAL LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR690708970",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Commonplace Digital Engagement Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A corporate professional licence for Commonplace has been procured for a period of 12 months to enable council officers to engage more efficiently and effectively with stakeholders on a range of place-based subjects and achieve\nthe following:\n• Improved decision making on planned investment and community activities;\n• More community inclusion and greater trust and transparency;\n• Creation of better data to evidence the need and support for future funding decisions;\n• Robust evaluation, in particular of projects supported by the UK Shared Prosperity Fund;\n• Diversification of communication with residents of all ages using technology; and\n• Supporting central government's aspiration to improve engagement on planning processes\nThe value of the contract is £31,500.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08575062",
"name": "COMMONPLACE DIGITAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.commonplace.is/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08575062",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@commonplace.is"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBML-6173-WPNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}