Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Milton Keynes City Council →
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of secured funding for the following: Overlay of flat roof covering to 2no. flat roof areas, replacement of roof level windows and rooflights, Installation of access hatches and replacement of hanging tiles. Further information about the Council’s requirement is set out in attached appendices. For any suppliers interested in this opportunity please visit our e-Tendering portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to "Express Interest" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system. Suppliers will be notified by email, and the tender documents can be accessed from the “My Tenders” area of this website by selecting the “View Details” button for this tender. Deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 Noon 28th April 2025 Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website. MKCC is reserving its right not to disclose budgetary information
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fc12 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074222-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 08:48:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074222-2025 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 013223-2025 |
| 2 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 012563-2025 |
| 2 Apr 2025 | tender | 012555-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074222-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T08:48:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01371473",
"name": "M&J Group Construction and Roofing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2024-196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Redway School Flat Roof",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of secured funding for the following: Overlay of flat roof covering to 2no. flat roof areas, replacement of roof level windows and rooflights, Installation of access hatches and replacement of hanging tiles.\nFurther information about the Council’s requirement is set out in attached appendices. \nFor any suppliers interested in this opportunity please visit our e-Tendering portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home\nSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system. \nSuppliers will be notified by email, and the tender documents can be accessed from the “My Tenders” area of this website by selecting the “View Details” button for this tender. \nDeadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 Noon 28th April 2025\nPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. \nAny questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website. \nMKCC is reserving its right not to disclose budgetary information",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01371473",
"name": "M&J Group Construction and Roofing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 0UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hammond Rd, Elm Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01371473",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portals@mjconstructiongroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "01234854890"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 109876,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 131851.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074222-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074222-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T08:48:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074222-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T08:48:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01371473",
"name": "M&J Group Construction and Roofing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2024-196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Redway School Flat Roof",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of secured funding for the following: Overlay of flat roof covering to 2no. flat roof areas, replacement of roof level windows and rooflights, Installation of access hatches and replacement of hanging tiles.\nFurther information about the Council’s requirement is set out in attached appendices. \nFor any suppliers interested in this opportunity please visit our e-Tendering portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home\nSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system. \nSuppliers will be notified by email, and the tender documents can be accessed from the “My Tenders” area of this website by selecting the “View Details” button for this tender. \nDeadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 Noon 28th April 2025\nPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. \nAny questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website. \nMKCC is reserving its right not to disclose budgetary information",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01371473",
"name": "M&J Group Construction and Roofing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 0UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hammond Rd, Elm Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01371473",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portals@mjconstructiongroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "01234854890"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 109876,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 131851.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074222-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074222-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T08:48:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013223-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-04T16:34:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2024-196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tender Criteria\tWeighting\nQuality\t40%\nPrice\t60%\nPlease refer to ITT documents for breakdown of full evaluation criteria."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Redway School Flat Roof",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013223-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013223-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-04T16:34:45+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "013223-2025",
"description": "Update to tender close date"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of secured funding for the following: Overlay of flat roof covering to 2no. flat roof areas, replacement of roof level windows and rooflights, Installation of access hatches and replacement of hanging tiles.\nFurther information about the Council's requirement is set out in attached appendices.\nFor any suppliers interested in this opportunity please visit our e-Tendering portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home\nSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system.\nSuppliers will be notified by email, and the tender documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of this website by selecting the \"View Details\" button for this tender.\nDeadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 Noon 28th April 2025\nPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.\nAny questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website.\nMKCC is reserving its right not to disclose budgetary information",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-22T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012563-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T15:03:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2024-196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tender Criteria\tWeighting\nQuality\t40%\nPrice\t60%\nPlease refer to ITT documents for breakdown of full evaluation criteria."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Redway School Flat Roof",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012563-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012563-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-02T15:03:20+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "012563-2025",
"description": "Some of the dates and times were pulled through incorrectly pulled through from the E Sender so these have been updated to reflect the correct times and dates. \nSME and VCSE not indicated as per E Sender information"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of secured funding for the following: Overlay of flat roof covering to 2no. flat roof areas, replacement of roof level windows and rooflights, Installation of access hatches and replacement of hanging tiles.\nFurther information about the Council's requirement is set out in attached appendices.\nFor any suppliers interested in this opportunity please visit our e-Tendering portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home\nSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system.\nSuppliers will be notified by email, and the tender documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of this website by selecting the \"View Details\" button for this tender.\nDeadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 Noon 28th April 2025\nPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.\nAny questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website.\nMKCC is reserving its right not to disclose budgetary information",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-22T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012555-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T14:54:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2024-196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tender Criteria\tWeighting\nQuality\t40%\nPrice\t60%\nPlease refer to ITT documents for breakdown of full evaluation criteria."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Redway School Flat Roof ",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012555-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012555-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-02T14:54:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of secured funding for the following: Overlay of flat roof covering to 2no. flat roof areas, replacement of roof level windows and rooflights, Installation of access hatches and replacement of hanging tiles.\nFurther information about the Council’s requirement is set out in attached appendices. \nFor any suppliers interested in this opportunity please visit our e-Tendering portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home\nSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system. \nSuppliers will be notified by email, and the tender documents can be accessed from the “My Tenders” area of this website by selecting the “View Details” button for this tender. \nDeadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 Noon 28th April 2025\nPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. \nAny questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website. \nMKCC is reserving its right not to disclose budgetary information",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-22T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team ",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}