Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012288-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1750000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1750000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-01T14:35:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88335",
"name": "Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012288-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142528",
"name": "Priory Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RT2_PRI GM CYPMHS PC_25_26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Child and Adolescent Mental Health Inpatient Services - this is an existing service from and existing provider.<br/>Awarded following Provider Selection Regime Direct Award Process A<br/>Lifetime value - £1.75m<br/>1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sub-contract for the provision of clinical services for use with the NHS Standard Contract 2024/25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Child and Adolescent Mental Health Inpatient Services:<br/>170023/S General Adolescent Services including specialist eating disorder services<br/>170023/S Tier 4 CYPMHS Psychiatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU)<br/>170024/S Tier 4 Child and Adolescent Low Secure Inpatient Service",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88335",
"name": "Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Ashton-Under-Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 7SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "225 Old Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.penninecare.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.penninecare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Frances Molyneux",
"email": "francesmolyneux@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1617162993"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142528",
"name": "Priory Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W14 8UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Rd, London,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.priorygroup.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02155276",
"legalName": "Priory Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87082",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.theroyalcourtsofjustice.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012288-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012288-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this award.<br/>Decision regarding Direct Award A made in the Monthly Contracts Meeting, a sub-group of PCFT's Value and Investment Group.<br/>No conflicts of interest were declared <br/><br/>This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>In addition, the contract does not guarantee any volume of activity to the provider as it is awarded on a cost per case basis, and activity levels may differ during the period of service provision due to factors beyond the commissioner’s control. Payment will be based on the actual activity delivered paid at the specified tariff rates.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Apr 2025 · 012288-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "012288-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1750000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1750000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-01T14:35:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88335",
"name": "Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012288-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142528",
"name": "Priory Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RT2_PRI GM CYPMHS PC_25_26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Child and Adolescent Mental Health Inpatient Services - this is an existing service from and existing provider.<br/>Awarded following Provider Selection Regime Direct Award Process A<br/>Lifetime value - £1.75m<br/>1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sub-contract for the provision of clinical services for use with the NHS Standard Contract 2024/25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Child and Adolescent Mental Health Inpatient Services:<br/>170023/S General Adolescent Services including specialist eating disorder services<br/>170023/S Tier 4 CYPMHS Psychiatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU)<br/>170024/S Tier 4 Child and Adolescent Low Secure Inpatient Service",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88335",
"name": "Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Ashton-Under-Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 7SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "225 Old Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.penninecare.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.penninecare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Frances Molyneux",
"email": "francesmolyneux@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1617162993"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142528",
"name": "Priory Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W14 8UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Rd, London,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.priorygroup.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02155276",
"legalName": "Priory Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87082",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.theroyalcourtsofjustice.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012288-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012288-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this award.<br/>Decision regarding Direct Award A made in the Monthly Contracts Meeting, a sub-group of PCFT's Value and Investment Group.<br/>No conflicts of interest were declared <br/><br/>This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>In addition, the contract does not guarantee any volume of activity to the provider as it is awarded on a cost per case basis, and activity levels may differ during the period of service provision due to factors beyond the commissioner’s control. Payment will be based on the actual activity delivered paid at the specified tariff rates.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}