← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Image Exchange Portal Service Charge

Buyer: Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerGateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Apr 2025

What is being bought

IEP Annual Service Charge Tier 3 IEP UniView Annual Service Charge IEP Node Annual Service Charge Period - 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2026 £13,812.00 exc VAT

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£13,812

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04fb33
Latest release ID012202-2025
Latest release timestampTue Apr 01 2025 10:46:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Apr 2025award, contract012202-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012202-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-01T11:46:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb33",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
    "name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04571654",
          "name": "SECTRA LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb33",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Image Exchange Portal Service Charge",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "IEP Annual Service Charge Tier 3\nIEP UniView Annual Service Charge\nIEP Node Annual Service Charge \nPeriod - 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2026\n£13,812.00 exc VAT",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
      "name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Sheriff Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RR7",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "megan.nixon2@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBLN-7375-RYXJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04571654",
      "name": "SECTRA LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 3EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bank House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sectra.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04571654",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ImIT-UK-Contracts@sectra.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDHQ-9562-DPZN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 13812,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 16574.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012202-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012202-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-01T11:46:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Apr 2025 · 012202-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012202-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-01T11:46:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb33",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
    "name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04571654",
          "name": "SECTRA LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb33",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Image Exchange Portal Service Charge",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "IEP Annual Service Charge Tier 3\nIEP UniView Annual Service Charge\nIEP Node Annual Service Charge \nPeriod - 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2026\n£13,812.00 exc VAT",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
      "name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Sheriff Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RR7",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "megan.nixon2@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBLN-7375-RYXJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04571654",
      "name": "SECTRA LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 3EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bank House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sectra.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04571654",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ImIT-UK-Contracts@sectra.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDHQ-9562-DPZN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 13812,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 16574.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012202-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012202-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-01T11:46:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}