Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
The council wants to subscribe one year of support service with an option to extend for another year for CaseTracker.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fae8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012103-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 31 2025 16:52:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 012103-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012103-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-31T17:52:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fae8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03731519",
"name": "ROL Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fae8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Support Service for the Complaints Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council wants to subscribe one year of support service with an option to extend for another year for CaseTracker.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03731519",
"name": "ROL Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham, Rutland",
"postalCode": "LE15 7WD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The King Centre Main Street, Barleythorpe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03731519",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customeroperations@govmetric.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for one year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012103-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012103-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-31T17:52:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012103-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-31T17:52:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fae8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03731519",
"name": "ROL Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fae8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Support Service for the Complaints Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council wants to subscribe one year of support service with an option to extend for another year for CaseTracker.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03731519",
"name": "ROL Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham, Rutland",
"postalCode": "LE15 7WD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The King Centre Main Street, Barleythorpe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03731519",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customeroperations@govmetric.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for one year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012103-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012103-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-31T17:52:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}