Lot 1
No lot description published.
Utility apparatus belonging to BT Openreach has been identified as a constraint in the delivery of a new footpath cycleway scheme. To achieve a compliant scheme to LTN 1/20 and satisfy the requirements of Active Travel England it is necessary to relocate several cabinets and ducts containing fibre optic cables.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04faa8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012003-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 31 2025 12:07:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 012003-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012003-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-31T13:07:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04faa8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01800000",
"name": "BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04faa8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Diversion of BT Global Services utility apparatus for Thornaby Town Deal Cycleway",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Utility apparatus belonging to BT Openreach has been identified as a constraint in the delivery of a new footpath cycleway scheme. To achieve a compliant scheme to LTN 1/20 and satisfy the requirements of Active Travel England it is necessary to relocate several cabinets and ducts containing fibre optic cables.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01800000",
"name": "BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Braham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bt.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01800000",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccsframeworks@bt.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYC-1538-TGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 112632.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135159.19
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012003-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012003-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-31T13:07:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012003-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-31T13:07:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04faa8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01800000",
"name": "BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04faa8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Diversion of BT Global Services utility apparatus for Thornaby Town Deal Cycleway",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Utility apparatus belonging to BT Openreach has been identified as a constraint in the delivery of a new footpath cycleway scheme. To achieve a compliant scheme to LTN 1/20 and satisfy the requirements of Active Travel England it is necessary to relocate several cabinets and ducts containing fibre optic cables.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01800000",
"name": "BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Braham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bt.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01800000",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccsframeworks@bt.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYC-1538-TGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 112632.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135159.19
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012003-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012003-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-31T13:07:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}