Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: LONDON LGPS CIV LIMITED →
LCIV wishes to procure data sets and modelling, scenario and risk analysis tools and related services which will be used to support the delivery of asset class modelling and allocation services to our Partner Funds, including advising on the appropriate risk profile for Partner Funds to take into account their strategic objectives and risk appetites. The data, tools and services must cover the full range of public and private market strategies used by the London Local Authority LGPS. LCIV is inviting suppliers to bid their respective solutions, including proof-of-concept presentations which will enable bidders to demonstrate (and LCIV to evaluate) detailed functional capabilities of the proposed solutions, and the method of delivery of these solutions to the authority. We anticipate that the appointed supplier will enter into a single agreement with LCIV for the provision of data and services and that such data and services will be allowed to be passed onto shared with our Partner Funds where they have a contractual agreement with LCIV for such services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fa80 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045170-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 01 2025 11:05:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045170-2025 |
| 8 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 013702-2025 |
| 31 Mar 2025 | tender | 011951-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045170-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-01T12:05:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09136445",
"name": "LONDON LGPS CIV LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66151000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial market operational services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory delivery and continuing requirement for services."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045170-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045170-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T12:05:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00984275",
"name": "MERCER LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P00125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asset Class Modelling & Allocation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LCIV wishes to procure data sets and modelling, scenario and risk analysis tools and related services which will be used to support the delivery of asset class modelling and allocation services to our Partner Funds, including advising on the appropriate risk profile for Partner Funds to take into account their strategic objectives and risk appetites. The data, tools and services must cover the full range of public and private market strategies used by the London Local Authority LGPS.\nLCIV is inviting suppliers to bid their respective solutions, including proof-of-concept presentations which will enable bidders to demonstrate (and LCIV to evaluate) detailed functional capabilities of the proposed solutions, and the method of delivery of these solutions to the authority.\nWe anticipate that the appointed supplier will enter into a single agreement with LCIV for the provision of data and services and that such data and services will be allowed to be passed onto shared with our Partner Funds where they have a contractual agreement with LCIV for such services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09136445",
"name": "LONDON LGPS CIV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 22 Lavington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09136445",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@londonciv.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBW-9692-CYCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00984275",
"name": "MERCER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mercer.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00984275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorwealth@mercer.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZX-4442-DMXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045170-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-01T12:05:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09136445",
"name": "LONDON LGPS CIV LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66151000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial market operational services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory delivery and continuing requirement for services."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045170-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045170-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T12:05:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00984275",
"name": "MERCER LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P00125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asset Class Modelling & Allocation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LCIV wishes to procure data sets and modelling, scenario and risk analysis tools and related services which will be used to support the delivery of asset class modelling and allocation services to our Partner Funds, including advising on the appropriate risk profile for Partner Funds to take into account their strategic objectives and risk appetites. The data, tools and services must cover the full range of public and private market strategies used by the London Local Authority LGPS.\nLCIV is inviting suppliers to bid their respective solutions, including proof-of-concept presentations which will enable bidders to demonstrate (and LCIV to evaluate) detailed functional capabilities of the proposed solutions, and the method of delivery of these solutions to the authority.\nWe anticipate that the appointed supplier will enter into a single agreement with LCIV for the provision of data and services and that such data and services will be allowed to be passed onto shared with our Partner Funds where they have a contractual agreement with LCIV for such services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09136445",
"name": "LONDON LGPS CIV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 22 Lavington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09136445",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@londonciv.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBW-9692-CYCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00984275",
"name": "MERCER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mercer.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00984275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorwealth@mercer.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZX-4442-DMXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013702-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-08T14:32:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09136445",
"name": "LONDON LGPS CIV LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P00125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2700000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance and ability to accommodate any service changed arising during the contract period, they initial contract period may be extended."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 8
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Ability to derive capital markets risk and return assumptions for the full range of public and private markets asset classes and to model and optimise these inputs",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Approach used to generate asset class assumptions and techniques used to model and optimise outputs under different scenarios.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Experience and track record of delivering asset class modelling and allocation services to LGPS and other institutional investors",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Method of delivery of services to London CIV and its Partner Funds, and capacity to scale up the service to cover the full range of London CIV clients.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Ability to incorporate climate scenarios and best practice in responsible investment into the asset allocation process.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost of providing the services",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "order"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Previous track record of delivering similar services within a related sector.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66151000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial market operational services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Class Modelling & Allocation Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2700000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-384",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-384",
"format": "application/zip",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-385",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-385",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-386",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-386",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-539",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-539",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Draft contract award form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-540",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-540",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Mid-tier contract terms",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "013702-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013702-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-08T14:32:49+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The procurement will be structured into two key stages:\na.\tStage 1: Selection\ni.\tApplicants who have expressed an interest in the procurement will need to pre-qualify and must complete the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) and have registered their details on the Central Digital Portal (CDP) within the Find a Tender portal.\nii.\tThe PSQ sets out the information required by the authority in order to assess the suitability of applicants to perform the Services as well as their economic and financial standing and technical and professional ability.\niii.\tTenders will be evaluated based on the bidder's written submission and proof of concept presentations.\niv.\tLCIV reserves the right to limit the number of applicants that are invited to Stage 2 of the procurement to no more than 5 that have received the highest scores under section 3 of the PSQ.\nb.\tStage 2: Invitation to Tender\ni.\tThe Authority will issue an ITT to applicants that are shortlisted to Stage 2 following the evaluation of the PSQ responses.\nii.\tA draft ITT will be made available to applicants on request via email during Stage 1 of the procurement for information only. Applicants must not respond to the draft ITT during Stage 1 of the procurement."
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "013702-2025",
"description": "Draft contract award form and contract terms published in downloads section."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "LCIV wishes to procure data sets and modelling, scenario and risk analysis tools and related services which will be used to support the delivery of asset class modelling and allocation services to our Partner Funds, including advising on the appropriate risk profile for Partner Funds to take into account their strategic objectives and risk appetites. The data, tools and services must cover the full range of public and private market strategies used by the London Local Authority LGPS.\nLCIV is inviting suppliers to bid their respective solutions, including proof-of-concept presentations which will enable bidders to demonstrate (and LCIV to evaluate) detailed functional capabilities of the proposed solutions, and the method of delivery of these solutions to the authority.\nWe anticipate that the appointed supplier will enter into a single agreement with LCIV for the provision of data and services and that such data and services will be allowed to be passed onto shared with our Partner Funds where they have a contractual agreement with LCIV for such services.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Enquiries and Submissions may only be made via email to the following address:\nprocurement@londonciv.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-04-28T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09136445",
"name": "LONDON LGPS CIV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 22 Lavington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.londonciv.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09136445",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Inglis",
"email": "procurement@londonciv.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBW-9692-CYCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Market engagement was light touch exercise to help shape the requirement, this service requirement has been brought about by regulatory change."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011951-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-31T11:12:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09136445",
"name": "LONDON LGPS CIV LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P00125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2700000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance and ability to accommodate any service changed arising during the contract period, they initial contract period may be extended."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 8
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Ability to derive capital markets risk and return assumptions for the full range of public and private markets asset classes and to model and optimise these inputs",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Approach used to generate asset class assumptions and techniques used to model and optimise outputs under different scenarios.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Experience and track record of delivering asset class modelling and allocation services to LGPS and other institutional investors",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Method of delivery of services to London CIV and its Partner Funds, and capacity to scale up the service to cover the full range of London CIV clients.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Ability to incorporate climate scenarios and best practice in responsible investment into the asset allocation process.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost of providing the services",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "order"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Previous track record of delivering similar services within a related sector.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66151000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial market operational services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Class Modelling & Allocation Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2700000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-384",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-384",
"format": "application/zip",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-385",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-385",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-386",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-386",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "011951-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011951-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-31T11:12:08+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The procurement will be structured into two key stages:\na.\tStage 1: Selection\ni.\tApplicants who have expressed an interest in the procurement will need to pre-qualify and must complete the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) and have registered their details on the Central Digital Portal (CDP) within the Find a Tender portal.\nii.\tThe PSQ sets out the information required by the authority in order to assess the suitability of applicants to perform the Services as well as their economic and financial standing and technical and professional ability.\niii.\tTenders will be evaluated based on the bidder's written submission and proof of concept presentations.\niv.\tLCIV reserves the right to limit the number of applicants that are invited to Stage 2 of the procurement to no more than 5 that have received the highest scores under section 3 of the PSQ. \nb.\tStage 2: Invitation to Tender \ni.\tThe Authority will issue an ITT to applicants that are shortlisted to Stage 2 following the evaluation of the PSQ responses.\nii.\tA draft ITT will be made available to applicants on request via email during Stage 1 of the procurement for information only. Applicants must not respond to the draft ITT during Stage 1 of the procurement."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "LCIV wishes to procure data sets and modelling, scenario and risk analysis tools and related services which will be used to support the delivery of asset class modelling and allocation services to our Partner Funds, including advising on the appropriate risk profile for Partner Funds to take into account their strategic objectives and risk appetites. The data, tools and services must cover the full range of public and private market strategies used by the London Local Authority LGPS.\nLCIV is inviting suppliers to bid their respective solutions, including proof-of-concept presentations which will enable bidders to demonstrate (and LCIV to evaluate) detailed functional capabilities of the proposed solutions, and the method of delivery of these solutions to the authority.\nWe anticipate that the appointed supplier will enter into a single agreement with LCIV for the provision of data and services and that such data and services will be allowed to be passed onto shared with our Partner Funds where they have a contractual agreement with LCIV for such services.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Enquiries and Submissions may only be made via email to the following address:\nprocurement@londonciv.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-04-28T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09136445",
"name": "LONDON LGPS CIV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 22 Lavington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.londonciv.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09136445",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Inglis",
"email": "procurement@londonciv.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBW-9692-CYCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Market engagement was light touch exercise to help shape the requirement, this service requirement has been brought about by regulatory change."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}