TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Reactive Repairs & Maintenance including Out of Hours and Voids

Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Manor Estates Housing Association Limited: "Reactive Repairs & Maintenance including Out of Hours and Voids". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityManor Estates Housing Association LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Manor Estates Housing Association Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Manor Estates Housing Association Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.7Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 6 active published awards; 6 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published3 Sept 2025, 10:25 BST
Last source update3 Sept 2025, 10:25 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services of building installations
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04f9ff
What is being bought
This is an Award Notice. Manor Estates Housing Association is Edinburgh-based with a housing stock of 1,111 Social and Mid-Market Rent properties and 3 retirement community buildings. The Association is awarding a contract for a reactive repairs service which will include voids work. The Association currently spends around GBP800k per annum (inclusive of VAT) on property repairs and voids. This is a 3-year contract with 2 x 1-year optional extensions.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    3 Sept 2025, 10:25 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    3 Sept 2025, 10:25 BST
  3. tender value changed
    15 Apr 2025, 16:19 BST
  4. Published value updated to £4,000,000
    15 Apr 2025, 16:19 BST
  5. Status changed to published status
    15 Apr 2025, 16:19 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    15 Apr 2025, 16:19 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    15 Apr 2025, 16:19 BST
  8. Official notice release published
    15 Apr 2025, 16:19 BST
  9. Submission deadline changed to published date
    15 Apr 2025, 16:19 BST
  10. Submission deadline changed to 1 May 2025, 12:00 BST
    15 Apr 2025, 16:19 BST
  11. Buyer information updated
    15 Apr 2025, 16:19 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Manor Estates Housing Association is Edinburgh-based with a housing stock of 1,111 Social and Mid-Market Rent properties and 3 retirement community buildings. The Association is awarding a contract for a reactive repairs service which will include voids and out of hours work. The Association currently spends around GPB800k per annum (inclusive of VAT) on property repairs and voids. This is a 3-year contract with 2 x 1-year optional extensions. Works of a high quality, responsiveness and good working relationships are very important to the Association. Additional information: Community Benefits is essential and will be a contractual obligation.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    3 Sept 2025, 10:25 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 30 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £3,950,950
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Bell Group Limited, Firstcall Trade Services Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£3,950,950 · signed 30 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 7 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 7 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 7 (lot 1)
smeBids: 6 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Manor Estates Housing Association Limited

Contracting authority GB-FTS-62759
View buyer profile
  • Manor Estates Housing Association Limited
    buyer

    5 New Mart Place, Edinburgh, UKM75, EH14 1RW
    +44 1315108540
  • Bell Group Limited
    supplier

    Bell Business Park, Rochsolloch Road, Airdrie, UKM, ML6 9BG
    +44 1413364666
  • Edinburgh Sheriff Court
    reviewBody

    Edinburgh
  • Firstcall Trade Services Ltd
    supplier

    2 The Roundal, Roddinglaw Business Park, Roddinglaw Road, Edinburgh, UKM75, EH12 9DB
    +44 1312857150
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published