← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Edwinstowe Village Hall Refurbishment

Buyer: Edwinstowe Parish Council →

BuyerEdwinstowe Parish Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Jun 2025

What is being bought

The refurbishment of the roof lantern, roof, windows, doors and general refurbishment etc of a much loved and well-used Village Hall. The contract is a whole contract and not broken up into smaller jobs. The total contract is around £150k

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£147,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04f9d2
Latest release ID030211-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jun 05 2025 11:45:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Jun 2025award, contract030211-2025
28 Mar 2025tender011684-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "030211-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-05T12:45:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9d2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMR-9734-RXYN",
    "name": "Edwinstowe Parish Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07208951",
          "name": "Moorside Construction Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9d2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Edwinstowe Village Hall Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The refurbishment of the roof lantern, roof, windows, doors and general refurbishment etc of a much loved and well-used Village Hall.\nThe contract is a whole contract and not broken up into smaller jobs.  \nThe total contract is around £150k",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMR-9734-RXYN",
      "name": "Edwinstowe Parish Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Edwinstowe, Mansfield",
        "postalCode": "NG21 9NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Edwinstowe Village Hall, Mansfield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMR-9734-RXYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "theclerk@edwinstowe.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07208951",
      "name": "Moorside Construction Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pleasley",
        "postalCode": "NG19 7FJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Orchid Grove"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07208951",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "shaneseymour1964@gmail.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 147000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-1924",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1924",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "030211-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030211-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-05T12:45:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract is not above £5million"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Jun 2025 · 030211-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "030211-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-05T12:45:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9d2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMR-9734-RXYN",
    "name": "Edwinstowe Parish Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07208951",
          "name": "Moorside Construction Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9d2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Edwinstowe Village Hall Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The refurbishment of the roof lantern, roof, windows, doors and general refurbishment etc of a much loved and well-used Village Hall.\nThe contract is a whole contract and not broken up into smaller jobs.  \nThe total contract is around £150k",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMR-9734-RXYN",
      "name": "Edwinstowe Parish Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Edwinstowe, Mansfield",
        "postalCode": "NG21 9NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Edwinstowe Village Hall, Mansfield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMR-9734-RXYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "theclerk@edwinstowe.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07208951",
      "name": "Moorside Construction Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pleasley",
        "postalCode": "NG19 7FJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Orchid Grove"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07208951",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "shaneseymour1964@gmail.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 147000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-1924",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1924",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "030211-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030211-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-05T12:45:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract is not above £5million"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Mar 2025 · 011684-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "011684-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-28T10:01:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9d2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMR-9734-RXYN",
    "name": "Edwinstowe Parish Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9d2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 147632
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Weighting will be decided on value for money and location of the applicant"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Edwinstowe Village Hall Refurbishment",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 147632
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-362",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-362",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "011684-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011684-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-03-28T10:01:28Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-25T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Refurbishment of a well used community building to include replacement of a softwood roof lantern to uPVC (planning permission has been granted), roof repairs, internal improvements, guttering and downpipe replacement.\nAll works identified by a building condition survey",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "theclerk@edwinstowe.co.uk\nwww.edwinstowe.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMR-9734-RXYN",
      "name": "Edwinstowe Parish Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Edwinstowe, Mansfield",
        "postalCode": "NG21 9NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Edwinstowe Village Hall, Mansfield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMR-9734-RXYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "theclerk@edwinstowe.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}