Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Council wishes to appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of cleaning services at designated Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council premises as listed in the provided tender documentation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f9d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008275-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 21:19:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008275-2026 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075874-2025 |
| 5 Aug 2025 | tender | 046272-2025 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | planning | 011678-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008275-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T21:19:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI021840",
"name": "THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T24/25-050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services at Designated Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council Premises",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of cleaning services at designated Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council premises as listed in the provided tender documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementstaff@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI021840",
"name": "THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 3GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Annon House 261 to 262 Ormeau Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mountcharles.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI021840",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.armstrong@mountcharles.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJT-6546-QRPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3655825200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years with possible extension of 2 further periods of 12 months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008275-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008275-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T21:19:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under 5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008275-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T21:19:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI021840",
"name": "THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T24/25-050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services at Designated Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council Premises",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of cleaning services at designated Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council premises as listed in the provided tender documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementstaff@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI021840",
"name": "THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 3GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Annon House 261 to 262 Ormeau Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mountcharles.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI021840",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.armstrong@mountcharles.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJT-6546-QRPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3655825200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years with possible extension of 2 further periods of 12 months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008275-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008275-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T21:19:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under 5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075874-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI021840",
"name": "THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI658337",
"name": "RYAK CLEANING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05049403",
"name": "BIDVEST NOONAN (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI619759",
"name": "DGS SERVICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03056469",
"name": "OCS GROUP UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI035996",
"name": "PRECISION INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-21T09:10:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services at Designated Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council Premises",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3655825200
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract period of 2 years with the option to extend for 2 further periods of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075874-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075874-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T09:10:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI021840",
"name": "THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T24/25-050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services at Designated Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council Premises",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of cleaning services at designated Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council premises as listed in the tender documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementstaff@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI658337",
"name": "RYAK CLEANING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 7BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Hillview Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ryakcleaning.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI658337",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNBM-3759-VXYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05049403",
"name": "BIDVEST NOONAN (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 St Botolph Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bidvestnoonan.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05049403",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRJ-4889-YZZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI619759",
"name": "DGS SERVICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Harbour Court, Heron Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dgsservicesolutions.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI619759",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZL-4842-ZNRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03056469",
"name": "OCS GROUP UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP3 9SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Century House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ocs.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03056469",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJD-4733-GTBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI035996",
"name": "PRECISION INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eglinton",
"postalCode": "BT47 3XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Campsie Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.precisiongroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI035996",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQM-5741-NTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI021840",
"name": "THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 3GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Annon House 261 to 262 Ormeau Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mountcharles.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI021840",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.armstrong@mountcharles.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJT-6546-QRPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046272-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T16:22:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T24/25-050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3655825200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract allows for 2 extension periods of 1 year each "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Staffing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Value for Money",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Safety Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Team Members Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Overall Total Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services at Designated Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council Premises",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3655825200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "046272-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046272-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T16:22:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of cleaning services at designated Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council premises as listed in the provided tender documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted via eTendersNI - https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kathryn.cahill@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011678-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-28T09:41:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council "
},
"tender": {
"id": "T24/25-050 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Cleaning Services for Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council ",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Cleaning Services at Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council premises is essential to ensure a professional and consistent cleaning service is delivered for staff and customers using the facilities.\nThe current cleaning contract commenced on 1st December 2021 and is set to conclude on 30th November 2025, covering cleaning services at 28 locations.\nA new procurement exercise is required to award a new cleaning contract in accordance with public procurement policy, ensuring the continued provision of this service for an initial period of two years with the provision to extend for two additional periods of up to 12 months each.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre Lagan Valley Island, Lisburn "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.hegan@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "011678-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011678-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-28T09:41:38Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-03-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"description": "LCCC engaged with the market at this stage to establish the level of market interest and to gather information that will be beneficial in the tendering process. There was no formal tender documents to be completed other than the questionnaire. Any information gathered will NOT be considered in any future tender evaluation exercise. Participation or non-participation in this pre-procurement market engagement shall not prevent any supplier/provider participating in a potential procurement process nor is it intended that any information supplied shall place any supplier/provider at an advantage in any forthcoming procurement process. For the avoidance of doubt, this stage of the project is not part of a formal procurement process and there is no commitment, at this stage to carrying out such a process."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}