← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

EA Appointment

Buyer: Moat Homes Limited →

BuyerMoat Homes Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Mar 2025

What is being bought

Provide technical support in relation to the procurement of suppliers for development works across three sites in Croydon

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£20,700

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04f9cc
Latest release ID011668-2025
Latest release timestampFri Mar 28 2025 09:05:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Mar 2025award, contract011668-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011668-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-28T09:05:47Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9cc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-17434R",
    "name": "Moat Homes Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71530000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-142172",
          "name": "MGAC LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN769552",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "EA Appointment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provide technical support in relation to the procurement of suppliers for development works across three sites in Croydon",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-17434R",
      "name": "Moat Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA2 6QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mariner House, Galleon Boulevard, Crossways"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "17434R",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@moat.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNCG-6417-GJNY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-142172",
      "name": "MGAC LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B3 3NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Newhall Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@moat.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24840
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "011668-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011668-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-03-28T09:05:47Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Mar 2025 · 011668-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011668-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-28T09:05:47Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9cc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-17434R",
    "name": "Moat Homes Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71530000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-142172",
          "name": "MGAC LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN769552",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "EA Appointment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provide technical support in relation to the procurement of suppliers for development works across three sites in Croydon",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-17434R",
      "name": "Moat Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA2 6QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mariner House, Galleon Boulevard, Crossways"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "17434R",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@moat.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNCG-6417-GJNY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-142172",
      "name": "MGAC LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B3 3NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Newhall Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@moat.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24840
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "011668-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011668-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-03-28T09:05:47Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}