Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Trinity House →
Trinity House Vessel (THV) Alert - Propeller Hubs operating mechanism To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=937456508
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f9cb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011665-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 28 2025 08:46:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011665-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011665-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-28T08:46:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34913600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ship propellers"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011665-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011665-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-28T08:46:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142167",
"name": "AXYZ Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THV Alert - Propeller Hubs operating mechanism",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trinity House Vessel (THV) Alert - Propeller Hubs operating mechanism\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=937456508",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Only supplier who can provide within the required timescale for vessel reliability.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tower Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Head of Procurement and Contract Management",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255245000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142167",
"name": "AXYZ Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fife",
"postalCode": "KY6 2RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Rutherford Road, Southfield Industrial Estate, Glenrothes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales Manager",
"email": "sales@axyzengineering.co.uk",
"telephone": "01592772500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011665-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-28T08:46:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34913600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ship propellers"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011665-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011665-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-28T08:46:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142167",
"name": "AXYZ Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THV Alert - Propeller Hubs operating mechanism",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trinity House Vessel (THV) Alert - Propeller Hubs operating mechanism\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=937456508",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Only supplier who can provide within the required timescale for vessel reliability.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tower Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Head of Procurement and Contract Management",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255245000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142167",
"name": "AXYZ Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fife",
"postalCode": "KY6 2RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Rutherford Road, Southfield Industrial Estate, Glenrothes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales Manager",
"email": "sales@axyzengineering.co.uk",
"telephone": "01592772500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}