Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
North East Lincolnshire Council is undertaking a procurement for Neurodiverse Outreach Services in North East Lincolnshire. This procurement has been lotted as follows: Lot 1: SEND Outreach Provision for Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs Lot 2: SEND Outreach Advice Line, Email Support and Training Offer for Staff Working with Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f9c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063575-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 09:08:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063575-2025 |
| 2 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036809-2025 |
| 27 Mar 2025 | tender | 011655-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063575-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T10:08:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRG-7196-CPWM",
"name": "INSPIRE Connected Communities Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-1277-WNZY",
"name": "Axis Recruitment Limted"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0002"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "97376",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neurodiverse Outreach Services in North East Lincolnshire",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council is undertaking a procurement for Neurodiverse Outreach Services in North East Lincolnshire. This procurement has been lotted as follows: Lot 1: SEND Outreach Provision for Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs Lot 2: SEND Outreach Advice Line, Email Support and Training Offer for Staff Working with Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Burton",
"email": "lisa.burton@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01472000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRG-7196-CPWM",
"name": "INSPIRE Connected Communities Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Louth",
"postalCode": "LN11 8RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Bernard's School, Wood Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRG-7196-CPWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stela.plamenova@msat.education",
"telephone": "+44 7879226612"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-1277-WNZY",
"name": "Axis Recruitment Limted",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "88-90 North Sherwood Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQC-1277-WNZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michaelc@axisrec.com",
"telephone": "+44 7711177797"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - SEND Outreach Provision for Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs",
"value": {
"amount": 391344,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 391344
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063575-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063575-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T10:08:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - SEND Outreach Advice Line, Email Support and Training Offer for Staff Working with Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs",
"value": {
"amount": 344004,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 344004
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063575-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063575-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T10:08:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063575-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T10:08:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRG-7196-CPWM",
"name": "INSPIRE Connected Communities Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-1277-WNZY",
"name": "Axis Recruitment Limted"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0002"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "97376",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neurodiverse Outreach Services in North East Lincolnshire",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council is undertaking a procurement for Neurodiverse Outreach Services in North East Lincolnshire. This procurement has been lotted as follows: Lot 1: SEND Outreach Provision for Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs Lot 2: SEND Outreach Advice Line, Email Support and Training Offer for Staff Working with Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Burton",
"email": "lisa.burton@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01472000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRG-7196-CPWM",
"name": "INSPIRE Connected Communities Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Louth",
"postalCode": "LN11 8RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Bernard's School, Wood Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRG-7196-CPWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stela.plamenova@msat.education",
"telephone": "+44 7879226612"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-1277-WNZY",
"name": "Axis Recruitment Limted",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "88-90 North Sherwood Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQC-1277-WNZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michaelc@axisrec.com",
"telephone": "+44 7711177797"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - SEND Outreach Provision for Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs",
"value": {
"amount": 391344,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 391344
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063575-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063575-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T10:08:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - SEND Outreach Advice Line, Email Support and Training Offer for Staff Working with Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs",
"value": {
"amount": 344004,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 344004
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063575-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063575-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T10:08:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036809-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-02T13:52:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1 - SEND Outreach Provision for Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12mth extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036809-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036809-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T13:52:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRG-7196-CPWM",
"name": "INSPIRE Connected Communities Trust"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-06-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2 - SEND Outreach Advice Line, Email Support and Training Offer for Staff Working with Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs",
"value": {
"amount": 344000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 344000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12mth extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036809-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036809-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T13:52:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-1277-WNZY",
"name": "Axis Recruitment Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0002"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "97376",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neurodiverse Outreach Services in North East Lincolnshire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council is undertaking a procurement for Neurodiverse Outreach Services in North East Lincolnshire. This procurement has been lotted as follows: Lot 1: SEND Outreach Provision for Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs Lot 2: SEND Outreach Advice Line, Email Support and Training Offer for Staff Working with Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRG-7196-CPWM",
"name": "INSPIRE Connected Communities Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Louth",
"postalCode": "LN11 8RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Bernard's School, Wood Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRG-7196-CPWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stela Plamenova",
"email": "stela.plamenova@msat.education"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-1277-WNZY",
"name": "Axis Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "88-90 North Sherwood Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQC-1277-WNZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Michaelc@axisrec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011655-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-27T18:21:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "97376",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"title": "Lot 1 - SEND Outreach Provision for Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1: SEND Outreach Provision for Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs shall deliver a dedicated support service to enable young people with neurodiverse needs to access mainstream education.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Staffing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Communication",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Financial stability check - Pass/Fail Insurances - Pass/Fail Please refer to the associated tender documents for further details on the conditions of participation."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "General Data Protection Regulation - Pass/Fail Safeguarding - Pass/Fail Safer Recruitment - Pass/Fail Please refer to the associated tender documents for further details on the conditions of participation."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"title": "Lot 2 - SEND Outreach Advice Line, Email Support and Training Offer for Staff Working with Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs",
"value": {
"amount": 344000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 344000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2: SEND Outreach Advice Line, Email Support and Training Offer for Staff Working with Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs shall deliver support to mainstream schools to ensure young people with Neurodiverse needs can access mainstream education.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Staffing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Communication",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Financial stability check - Pass/Fail Insurances - Pass/Fail Please refer to the associated tender documents for further details on the conditions of participation."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "General Data Protection Regulation - Pass/Fail Safeguarding - Pass/Fail Safer Recruitment - Pass/Fail Please refer to the associated tender documents for further details on the conditions of participation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neurodiverse Outreach Services in North East Lincolnshire",
"value": {
"amount": 744000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 744000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-0000",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"description": "All associated tender documents are accessible via YORtender - https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER Click on the link, then click on current tender opportunities and search for the opportunity using the reference number",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-0001",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"description": "The technical specifications are accessible via YORtender - https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER Click on the link, then click on current tender opportunities and search for the opportunity using the reference number",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "011655-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011655-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-27T18:21:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council is undertaking a procurement for Neurodiverse Outreach Services in North East Lincolnshire. This procurement has been lotted as follows: Lot 1: SEND Outreach Provision for Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs Lot 2: SEND Outreach Advice Line, Email Support and Training Offer for Staff Working with Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-28T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-22T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=91917&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Burton",
"email": "lisa.burton@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01472000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The preliminary market consultation was carried out under Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Notice Ref: 2025/S 000-001667"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}