Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of an additional 100 Sim free Samsung Galaxy Xcover6 Pro's to compliment current device requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f992 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011581-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 27 2025 14:26:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011581-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011581-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-27T14:26:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f992",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04418144",
"name": "CCS MEDIA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JCPS0783",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Mobile Phone Devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of an additional 100 Sim free Samsung Galaxy Xcover6 Pro's to compliment current device requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llantarnam",
"postalCode": "NP44 3FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "POLICE HQ, LLANTARNAM PARK WAY"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gwent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04418144",
"name": "CCS MEDIA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Mount Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ccsmedia.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04418144",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsandtenders@ccsmedia.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBWY-9235-ZCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of 100 Mobile Phone Devices",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41730
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011581-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011581-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-27T14:26:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011581-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-27T14:26:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f992",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04418144",
"name": "CCS MEDIA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JCPS0783",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Mobile Phone Devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of an additional 100 Sim free Samsung Galaxy Xcover6 Pro's to compliment current device requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llantarnam",
"postalCode": "NP44 3FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "POLICE HQ, LLANTARNAM PARK WAY"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gwent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04418144",
"name": "CCS MEDIA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Mount Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ccsmedia.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04418144",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsandtenders@ccsmedia.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBWY-9235-ZCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of 100 Mobile Phone Devices",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41730
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011581-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011581-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-27T14:26:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}