Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: British Library Board →
Suppliers to deliver summative evaluations for the exhibition projects taking place in 2025/26. An agency to lead and manage each evaluation project. Unearthed: The Power of Gardening - 2 May - 10 August 2025 Story Explorers: A Journey Through Imaginary Worlds - 16 May 2025 - 18 January 2026 Secret Maps - 10 October 2025 - 18 January 2026 £27,000
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f8db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011292-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 26 2025 11:35:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011292-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011292-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-26T11:35:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f8db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02578457",
"name": "BDRC CONTINENTAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002563",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2025/26 Exhibition Summative Evaluations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suppliers to deliver summative evaluations for the exhibition projects taking place in 2025/26. An agency to lead and manage each evaluation project.\nUnearthed: The Power of Gardening - 2 May - 10 August 2025 \nStory Explorers: A Journey Through Imaginary Worlds - 16 May 2025 - 18 January 2026 \nSecret Maps - 10 October 2025 - 18 January 2026 \n£27,000",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kathryn.taylor@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02578457",
"name": "BDRC CONTINENTAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12-20 Baron Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bva-bdrc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02578457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edward.wheeler@bva-bdrc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJHL-2569-HXZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2025/26 Exhibition Summative Evaluations",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011292-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011292-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-26T11:35:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011292-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-26T11:35:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f8db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02578457",
"name": "BDRC CONTINENTAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002563",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2025/26 Exhibition Summative Evaluations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suppliers to deliver summative evaluations for the exhibition projects taking place in 2025/26. An agency to lead and manage each evaluation project.\nUnearthed: The Power of Gardening - 2 May - 10 August 2025 \nStory Explorers: A Journey Through Imaginary Worlds - 16 May 2025 - 18 January 2026 \nSecret Maps - 10 October 2025 - 18 January 2026 \n£27,000",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kathryn.taylor@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02578457",
"name": "BDRC CONTINENTAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12-20 Baron Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bva-bdrc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02578457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edward.wheeler@bva-bdrc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJHL-2569-HXZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2025/26 Exhibition Summative Evaluations",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011292-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011292-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-26T11:35:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}