11 Dec 2025 · 081780-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "081780-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-11T09:58:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f8d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3190",
"name": "Argyll and Bute Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000793774"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "081780-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133332",
"name": "Key Housing Association Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5937",
"name": "Carr Gomm"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131647",
"name": "ENABLE Scotland"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141801",
"name": "Affinity Trust"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10966",
"name": "Scottish Autism"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141802",
"name": "Mariner Support Associates Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168837",
"name": "Cornerstone"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f8d9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Supported Living Services for Adults with Complex Care Needs. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from contracting with the Council if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of\nthe Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Information on this will be collected during prequalification and annually during the contract term."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Argyll and Bute"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Living Services",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/contents/made"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supported Living Services for Adults living with Complex Care needs",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3190",
"name": "Argyll and Bute Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Lochgilphead",
"postalCode": "PA31 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilmory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00063",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Argyll and Bute Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Torrie",
"email": "samantha.torrie@argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1586555232"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133332",
"name": "Key Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Square, 70 Renton Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Key Housing Association Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5937",
"name": "Carr Gomm",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH16 4NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SPACE, 11 Harewood Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carr Gomm"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131647",
"name": "ENABLE Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML1 4UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inspire House, 3 Renshaw Place, Eurocentral"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ENABLE Scotland"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141801",
"name": "Affinity Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Burntisland",
"postalCode": "KY39YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Rowan Wynd, Kinghorn"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Affinity Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10966",
"name": "Scottish Autism",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Alloa",
"postalCode": "FK10 3SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hilton House, Whins Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Autism"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141802",
"name": "Mariner Support Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM63",
"locality": "Dunoon",
"postalCode": "PA23 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101c Alexandra Parade"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mariner Support Associates Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168837",
"name": "Cornerstone",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G40 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Doges Studios Templeton Business Centre, 62 Templeton Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornerstone"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16498",
"name": "Dunoon Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dunoon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dunoon Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081780-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081780-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This award notice follows a VEAT Notice and Standstill period.\n(SC Ref:818221)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Mar 2025 · 011289-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "011289-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-26T11:21:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f8d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3190",
"name": "Argyll and Bute Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000793774"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "011289-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133332",
"name": "Key Housing Association Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011289-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5937",
"name": "Carr Gomm"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011289-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141801",
"name": "Affinity Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011289-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141802",
"name": "Mariner Support Associates Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011289-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34665",
"name": "Enable Scotland (Leading the Way)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011289-2025-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133403",
"name": "Cornerstone Community Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011289-2025-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10966",
"name": "Scottish Autism"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f8d9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supported Living Services for Adults with Complex Care Needs. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from contracting with the Council if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of\nthe Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Information on this will be collected during prequalification and annually during the contract term."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Argyll and Bute"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Living Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supported Living Services for Adults living with Complex Care needs",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Regulation 76 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 allows a contracting authority to determine the procedure that is to be applied in connection with the award of a contract and may take account of the specialties of the services in question and the requirements and needs of users In this case, no prior notice has been issued on the basis that there are sufficient technical reasons to allow the direct award. These technical reasons relate to the specialties of the service and the requirement for continuity of service to meet outcomes for service users. The decision was made to award contracts to existing providers, who will pre-qualify to the resource of qualified providers. There will be no artificial narrowing of the market as new providers can complete our pre-qualification process and be included in our resource of qualified providers.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3190",
"name": "Argyll and Bute Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Lochgilphead",
"postalCode": "PA31 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilmory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00063",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Argyll and Bute Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Torrie",
"email": "samantha.torrie@argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1586555232"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133332",
"name": "Key Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Square, 70 Renton Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Key Housing Association Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5937",
"name": "Carr Gomm",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH16 4NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SPACE, 11 Harewood Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carr Gomm"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1316594777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141801",
"name": "Affinity Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Burntisland",
"postalCode": "KY39YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Rowan Wynd, Kinghorn"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Affinity Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141802",
"name": "Mariner Support Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM63",
"locality": "Dunoon",
"postalCode": "PA23 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101c Alexandra Parade"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mariner Support Associates Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34665",
"name": "Enable Scotland (Leading the Way)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML14UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inspire House, 3 Renshaw Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Enable Scotland (Leading the Way)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133403",
"name": "Cornerstone Community Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G40 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Doges Studios, Templeton Business Centre, 62 Templeton Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornerstone Community Care"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10966",
"name": "Scottish Autism",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Alloa",
"postalCode": "FK10 3SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hilton House, Whins Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Autism"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16498",
"name": "Dunoon Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dunoon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dunoon Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011289-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011289-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "011289-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011289-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "011289-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011289-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "011289-2025-4",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011289-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "011289-2025-5",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011289-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "011289-2025-6",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011289-2025-6",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "011289-2025-7",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011289-2025-7",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Standstill Period:\nWe will now observe a standstill period during which we must refrain from entering into contract with the providers detailed on this notice. For the purposes of this contract, the standstill period shall run for a period of 10 days commencing the day after the date that this notice is published and is anticipated to end on 7th April.\nAs soon as possible after the expiry of the standstill period, unless court proceedings are served on Argyll and Bute Council prohibiting the entering into of the contract, or any other circumstances arise which may cause the contract not to be awarded, it is intended to award the contract to the providers whose details are on this notice.\n(SC Ref:793774)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}