Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: TEO →
Internal alterations to the East Wing - to include removal/ installation of internal walls and finishes to suit new layout; replacement of internal and external doors; installation of internal security shutters and blinds; M and E upgrades to facilitate new layout; installation of new floor coverings, ceilings and general repainting throughout. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system - BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamicshortlisting- system
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f894 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074623-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 09:50:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074623-2025 |
| 25 Mar 2025 | tender | 011184-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074623-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T09:50:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f894",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-3292-MGYN",
"name": "TEO"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166799",
"name": "EDS Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f894",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TEO - 5885452B - Stormont Castle Stables East Wing Fit out",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal alterations to the East Wing - to include removal/ installation of internal walls and\nfinishes to suit new layout; replacement of internal and external doors; installation of internal\nsecurity shutters and blinds; M and E upgrades to facilitate new layout; installation of new\nfloor coverings, ceilings and general repainting throughout.\nIn order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting\nsystem - BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories.\nInformation about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to\nregister, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamicshortlisting-\nsystem",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166799",
"name": "EDS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "DRAPERSTOWN",
"postalCode": "BT45 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT A8 THE BUSINESS CENTRE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@edsni.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPX-2845-LQQH",
"name": "CPD / Construction Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT39ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBPX-2845-LQQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Project Management",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Construct.Info@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-3292-MGYN",
"name": "TEO",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT43SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stormont Castle Stables East Wing"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVY-3292-MGYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementOperations.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TEO - 5885452B - Stormont Castle Stables East Wing Fit out",
"value": {
"amount": 454000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 544800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074623-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074623-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T09:50:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074623-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T09:50:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f894",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-3292-MGYN",
"name": "TEO"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166799",
"name": "EDS Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f894",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TEO - 5885452B - Stormont Castle Stables East Wing Fit out",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal alterations to the East Wing - to include removal/ installation of internal walls and\nfinishes to suit new layout; replacement of internal and external doors; installation of internal\nsecurity shutters and blinds; M and E upgrades to facilitate new layout; installation of new\nfloor coverings, ceilings and general repainting throughout.\nIn order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting\nsystem - BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories.\nInformation about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to\nregister, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamicshortlisting-\nsystem",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166799",
"name": "EDS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "DRAPERSTOWN",
"postalCode": "BT45 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT A8 THE BUSINESS CENTRE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@edsni.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPX-2845-LQQH",
"name": "CPD / Construction Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT39ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBPX-2845-LQQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Project Management",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Construct.Info@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-3292-MGYN",
"name": "TEO",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT43SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stormont Castle Stables East Wing"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVY-3292-MGYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementOperations.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TEO - 5885452B - Stormont Castle Stables East Wing Fit out",
"value": {
"amount": 454000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 544800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074623-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074623-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T09:50:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011184-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-25T15:34:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f894",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-3292-MGYN",
"name": "TEO"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f894",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 454000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 544800
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded on the basis of the MAT."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEO - 5885452B - Stormont Castle Stables East Wing Fit out",
"value": {
"amount": 454000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 544800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011184-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011184-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-25T15:34:09Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal alterations to the East Wing - to include removal/ installation of internal walls and finishes to suit new layout; replacement of internal and external doors; installation of internal security shutters and blinds; M and E upgrades to facilitate new layout; installation of new floor coverings, ceilings and general repainting throughout.\nIn order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system – BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories.\nInformation about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-08T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-3292-MGYN",
"name": "TEO",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT43SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stormont Castle Stables East Wing, Stormont Estate, Belfast"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVY-3292-MGYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementOperations.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPX-2845-LQQH",
"name": "CPD / Construction Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT39ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBPX-2845-LQQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Project Management",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Construct.Info@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}