Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ateb Housing Group Ltd →
ateb are seeking to appoint experienced principal contractors to undertake services their grounds maintenance framework. These contractors must have specific experience in grounds maintenance to be delivered to ateb's housing stock throughout West Wales. The contractors will be expected to undertake Grounds Maintenance and other works as requested by ateb. The contractor will work with ateb and our designated supply contractor to achieve our programme.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f84d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066377-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 13:55:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066377-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066377-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T14:55:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f84d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQM-9716-DLGQ",
"name": "ateb Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10426141",
"name": "Roscoe Tree Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07879142",
"name": "One Stop Property Development Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ateb/24/030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ateb are seeking to appoint experienced principal contractors to undertake services their grounds maintenance framework. These contractors must have specific experience in grounds maintenance to be delivered to ateb's housing stock throughout West Wales.\nThe contractors will be expected to undertake Grounds Maintenance and other works as requested by ateb. The contractor will work with ateb and our designated supply contractor to achieve our programme.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQM-9716-DLGQ",
"name": "ateb Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haverfordwest",
"postalCode": "SA61 1QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meyler House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.atebgroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQM-9716-DLGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@atebgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10426141",
"name": "Roscoe Tree Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haverfordwest",
"postalCode": "SA62 4BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West End Farm, South Dairy"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10426141",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roscoetreeservicesltd@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07879142",
"name": "One Stop Property Development Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haverfordwest",
"postalCode": "SA61 1XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diamond Hill, Old Hakin Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07879142",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ntpropertydevelopment@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services - Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 215136,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 268920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066377-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066377-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T14:55:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A - under £5 million"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services - Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 277138.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 346423.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066377-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066377-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T14:55:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A - under £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066377-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T14:55:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f84d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQM-9716-DLGQ",
"name": "ateb Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10426141",
"name": "Roscoe Tree Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07879142",
"name": "One Stop Property Development Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ateb/24/030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ateb are seeking to appoint experienced principal contractors to undertake services their grounds maintenance framework. These contractors must have specific experience in grounds maintenance to be delivered to ateb's housing stock throughout West Wales.\nThe contractors will be expected to undertake Grounds Maintenance and other works as requested by ateb. The contractor will work with ateb and our designated supply contractor to achieve our programme.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQM-9716-DLGQ",
"name": "ateb Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haverfordwest",
"postalCode": "SA61 1QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meyler House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.atebgroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQM-9716-DLGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@atebgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10426141",
"name": "Roscoe Tree Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haverfordwest",
"postalCode": "SA62 4BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West End Farm, South Dairy"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10426141",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roscoetreeservicesltd@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07879142",
"name": "One Stop Property Development Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haverfordwest",
"postalCode": "SA61 1XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diamond Hill, Old Hakin Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07879142",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ntpropertydevelopment@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services - Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 215136,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 268920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066377-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066377-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T14:55:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A - under £5 million"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services - Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 277138.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 346423.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066377-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066377-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T14:55:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A - under £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}