TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Interior Design Mini-competition - Potters Court & Povey Road

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Housing 21: "Interior Design Mini-competition - Potters Court & Povey Road". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityHousing 21Scope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Housing 21
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Housing 21. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2.3Bids / Report
8.3% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Blocc LimitedTop vendor: 40.5% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 17 active published awards; 12 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
Blocc Limited4 wins£450,000
Just Imagine Interiors Limited3 wins£300,000
Just Imagine Interiors Limited2 wins£200,000
Just Imagine Interiors Limited1 win£99,881
Blocc Limited1 win£61,730
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHousing 21
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published25 Mar 2025, 10:05 GMT
Last source update25 Mar 2025, 10:05 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04f83d
What is being bought
This award notice reflects the outcome of a mini-competition undertaken under Framework Interior Design Services Mini competition: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020097-2023 To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=931496581
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    25 Mar 2025, 10:05 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    25 Mar 2025, 10:05 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    25 Mar 2025, 10:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    25 Mar 2025, 10:05 GMT
  2. Award active
    5 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · £150,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Blocc Limited
£150,000 · 5 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statistics
bids: 3 (lot 1)
finalStageBids: 3 (lot 1)
smeFinalStageBids: 3 (lot 1)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Housing 21

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PGTG-9145-PMNM
View buyer profile
  • Housing 21
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PGTG-9145-PMNM
    Tricorn House, 51 - 53 Hagley Road, Birmingham, Birmingham, UKG31, B16 8TP, GB
  • Blocc Limited
    supplier

    GALTONS MILL, GALTONS LANE, BELBROUGHTON, STOURBRIDGE, UKG12, DY9 9TS, GB
Award and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published