← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

DGLW2501 Provision of Primary Medical Services at Canonbie Practice

Buyer: Dumfries and Galloway Health Board →

BuyerDumfries and Galloway Health Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Jun 2025

What is being bought

Expressions of interest are invited to provide primary medical services under a General Medical Services Contract or Primary Medical Services Agreement for approximately 2158 patients in The Canonbie Practice at Bowholm Canonbie. The GMS services at the practice are currently provided practice owned premises and applicants are expected to continue providing services from this site. This is an excellent opportunity to improve health outcomes and NHS Dumfries & Galloway would welcome applications from interested parties that will deliver high quality primary medical services responsive to the needs of the practices patients. As well as delivering essential services, the successful provider will be expected to offer a range of additional and enhanced services. It is a requirement that all applicants meet the criteria of section 17L of the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978, as amended.

Delivery location

UKM92

Categories

Medical specialist services 85121200Medical specialist services 85121200

Lot details

Lot 1

Expressions of interest are invited to provide primary medical services under a General Medical Services Contract or Primary Medical Services Agreement for approximately 2158 patients in The Canonbie Practice at Bowholm Canonbie. The GMS services at the practice are currently provided practice owned premises and applicants are expected to continue providing services from this site. This is an excellent opportunity to improve health outcomes and NHS Dumfries & Galloway would welcome applications from interested parties that will deliver high quality primary medical services responsive to the needs of the practices patients. As well as delivering essential services, the successful provider will be expected to offer a range of additional and enhanced services. It is a requirement that all applicants meet the criteria of section 17L of the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978, as amended.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Provision — 55
Resilience — 10
Integration — 5
Community Focus — 5
Prescribing — 10
Transition — 15
Cost — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Medical specialist servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Medical specialist services (85121200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer102.5 median · 2.8 average (6 of 10 with a bid count)1 average (6 of 10 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM92583 median · 13.7 average (33 of 58 with a bid count)4.6 average (35 of 58 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

031222-2025-DG/LW/25/01-1

Statusactive
Value£420,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04f7c2
Latest release ID031222-2025
Latest release timestampTue Jun 10 2025 11:06:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Jun 2025award, contract031222-2025
24 Mar 2025tender010846-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "031222-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-10T12:06:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f7c2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
    "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000794129"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "031222-2025-DG/LW/25/01-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-150911",
          "name": "Dr Michael Ramsden"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f7c2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Expressions of interest are invited to provide primary medical services under a General Medical Services Contract or Primary Medical Services Agreement for approximately 2158 patients in The Canonbie Practice at Bowholm Canonbie.\nThe GMS services at the practice are currently provided practice owned premises and applicants are expected to continue providing services from this site.  This is an excellent opportunity to improve health outcomes and NHS Dumfries & Galloway would welcome applications from interested parties that will deliver high quality primary medical services responsive to the needs of the practices patients. As well as delivering essential services, the successful provider will be expected to offer a range of additional and enhanced services.\nIt is a requirement that all applicants meet the criteria of section 17L of the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978, as amended.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Provision",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "55"
            },
            {
              "name": "Resilience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Integration",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Focus",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Prescribing",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Transition",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Dumfries & Galloway"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM92"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85121200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical specialist services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DGLW2501 Provision of Primary Medical Services at Canonbie Practice",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Expressions of interest are invited to provide primary medical services under a General Medical Services Contract or Primary Medical Services Agreement for approximately 2158 patients in The Canonbie Practice at Bowholm Canonbie.\nThe GMS services at the practice are currently provided practice owned premises and applicants are expected to continue providing services from this site.  This is an excellent opportunity to improve health outcomes and NHS Dumfries & Galloway would welcome applications from interested parties that will deliver high quality primary medical services responsive to the needs of the practices patients. As well as delivering essential services, the successful provider will be expected to offer a range of additional and enhanced services.\nIt is a requirement that all applicants meet the criteria of section 17L of the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978, as amended.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Medical specialist services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
      "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM92",
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre, Bankend Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsdg.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00065",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lesley Wilson",
        "email": "lesley.wilson4@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1387246246"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-150911",
      "name": "Dr Michael Ramsden",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "postalCode": "CA6 6DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Yew House, Kirklinton"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dr Michael Ramsden"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "michael.ramsden@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 7581338405"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1668",
      "name": "Dumfries Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 2AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Buccleuch St"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dumfries@scotcourts.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "031222-2025-DG/LW/25/01-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 420000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "031222-2025-DG/LW/25/01-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:801283)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Jun 2025 · 031222-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "031222-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-10T12:06:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f7c2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
    "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000794129"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "031222-2025-DG/LW/25/01-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-150911",
          "name": "Dr Michael Ramsden"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f7c2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Expressions of interest are invited to provide primary medical services under a General Medical Services Contract or Primary Medical Services Agreement for approximately 2158 patients in The Canonbie Practice at Bowholm Canonbie.\nThe GMS services at the practice are currently provided practice owned premises and applicants are expected to continue providing services from this site.  This is an excellent opportunity to improve health outcomes and NHS Dumfries & Galloway would welcome applications from interested parties that will deliver high quality primary medical services responsive to the needs of the practices patients. As well as delivering essential services, the successful provider will be expected to offer a range of additional and enhanced services.\nIt is a requirement that all applicants meet the criteria of section 17L of the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978, as amended.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Provision",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "55"
            },
            {
              "name": "Resilience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Integration",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Focus",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Prescribing",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Transition",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Dumfries & Galloway"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM92"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85121200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical specialist services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DGLW2501 Provision of Primary Medical Services at Canonbie Practice",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Expressions of interest are invited to provide primary medical services under a General Medical Services Contract or Primary Medical Services Agreement for approximately 2158 patients in The Canonbie Practice at Bowholm Canonbie.\nThe GMS services at the practice are currently provided practice owned premises and applicants are expected to continue providing services from this site.  This is an excellent opportunity to improve health outcomes and NHS Dumfries & Galloway would welcome applications from interested parties that will deliver high quality primary medical services responsive to the needs of the practices patients. As well as delivering essential services, the successful provider will be expected to offer a range of additional and enhanced services.\nIt is a requirement that all applicants meet the criteria of section 17L of the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978, as amended.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Medical specialist services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
      "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM92",
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre, Bankend Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsdg.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00065",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lesley Wilson",
        "email": "lesley.wilson4@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1387246246"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-150911",
      "name": "Dr Michael Ramsden",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "postalCode": "CA6 6DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Yew House, Kirklinton"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dr Michael Ramsden"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "michael.ramsden@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 7581338405"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1668",
      "name": "Dumfries Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 2AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Buccleuch St"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dumfries@scotcourts.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "031222-2025-DG/LW/25/01-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 420000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "031222-2025-DG/LW/25/01-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:801283)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Mar 2025 · 010846-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "010846-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-24T10:37:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f7c2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
    "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000794129"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f7c2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Expressions of interest are invited to provide primary medical services under a General Medical Services Contract or Primary Medical Services Agreement for approximately 2158 patients in The Canonbie Practice at Bowholm Canonbie.\nThe GMS services at the practice are currently provided practice owned premises and applicants are expected to continue providing services from this site.  This is an excellent opportunity to improve health outcomes and NHS Dumfries & Galloway would welcome applications from interested parties that will deliver high quality primary medical services responsive to the needs of the practices patients. As well as delivering essential services, the successful provider will be expected to offer a range of additional and enhanced services.\nIt is a requirement that all applicants meet the criteria of section 17L of the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978, as amended.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Provision",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "55"
            },
            {
              "name": "Resilience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Integration",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Focus",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Prescribing",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Transition",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 3600
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Dumfries & Galloway"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM92"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85121200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical specialist services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DGLW2501 Provision of Primary Medical Services at Canonbie Practice",
    "value": {
      "amount": 420000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-04-23T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-04-23T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Expressions of interest are invited to provide primary medical services under a General Medical Services Contract or Primary Medical Services Agreement for approximately 2158 patients in The Canonbie Practice at Bowholm Canonbie.\nThe GMS services at the practice are currently provided practice owned premises and applicants are expected to continue providing services from this site.  This is an excellent opportunity to improve health outcomes and NHS Dumfries & Galloway would welcome applications from interested parties that will deliver high quality primary medical services responsive to the needs of the practices patients. As well as delivering essential services, the successful provider will be expected to offer a range of additional and enhanced services.\nIt is a requirement that all applicants meet the criteria of section 17L of the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978, as amended.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-23T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Medical specialist services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
      "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM92",
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre, Bankend Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsdg.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00065",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "name": "Lesley Wilson",
        "email": "lesley.wilson4@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1387246246"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1668",
      "name": "Dumfries Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 2AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Buccleuch St"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=794129.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:794129)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=794129",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}