Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Two stage light touch concession contract for the provision of catering services at the Serpentine Lido Café.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f7a3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082379-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 11:31:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082379-2025 |
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041923-2025 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | tender | 010795-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082379-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T11:31:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f7a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWT-6798-CMTV",
"name": "TRP Trading Company Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04812429",
"name": "ECSI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "935881519",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Concession Contract For The Provision Of Catering Services at the Serpentine Lido Café",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two stage light touch concession contract for the provision of catering services at the Serpentine Lido Café.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession",
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWT-6798-CMTV",
"name": "TRP Trading Company Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalparks.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWT-6798-CMTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 061 2000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04812429",
"name": "ECSI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mitcham",
"postalCode": "CR4 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Mitcham Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.colicci.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04812429",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@colicci.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNQ-9333-YYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "TRP may extend the Contract for a further period of either twelve (12) Months or twenty-four (24) Months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9117",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9117",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "082379-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082379-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T11:31:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082379-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T11:31:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f7a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWT-6798-CMTV",
"name": "TRP Trading Company Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04812429",
"name": "ECSI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "935881519",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Concession Contract For The Provision Of Catering Services at the Serpentine Lido Café",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two stage light touch concession contract for the provision of catering services at the Serpentine Lido Café.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession",
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWT-6798-CMTV",
"name": "TRP Trading Company Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalparks.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWT-6798-CMTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 061 2000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04812429",
"name": "ECSI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mitcham",
"postalCode": "CR4 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Mitcham Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.colicci.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04812429",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@colicci.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNQ-9333-YYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "TRP may extend the Contract for a further period of either twelve (12) Months or twenty-four (24) Months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9117",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9117",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "082379-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082379-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T11:31:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041923-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04812429",
"name": "ECSI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-22T11:35:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f7a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10555909",
"name": "TRP TRADING COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Two stage light touch concession contract for the provision of catering services at the Serpentine Lido Café.",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "TRP may extend the Contract for a further period of either twelve (12) Months or twenty-four (24) Months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041923-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041923-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T11:35:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04812429",
"name": "ECSI LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f7a3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Concession Contract For The Provision Of Catering Services at the Serpentine Lido Café",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two stage light touch concession contract for the provision of catering services at the Serpentine Lido Café.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession",
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10555909",
"name": "TRP TRADING COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10555909",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalparks.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWWT-6798-CMTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04812429",
"name": "ECSI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mitcham",
"postalCode": "CR4 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Mitcham Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.colicci.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04812429",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@colicci.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNQ-9333-YYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010795-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-21T19:05:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f7a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWT-6798-CMTV",
"name": "TRP TRADING COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f7a3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See Schedule 4 – Procurement Specific Questionnaire"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See Schedule 4 – Procurement Specific Questionnaire"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Concession Contract For The Provision Of Catering Services at the Serpentine Lido Café",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-935895801",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "010795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-21T19:05:13Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "For this competitive flexible procedure TRP will be using a 2 stage process. Stage 1 – Participation Stage and Stage 2 – Invitation to Tender.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Two stage light touch concession contract for the provision of catering services at the Serpentine Lido Café.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Catering-services./94CN576HM9\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/94CN576HM9",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession",
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-04-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWT-6798-CMTV",
"name": "TRP TRADING COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWT-6798-CMTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Danny Forrest",
"email": "dforrest@royalparks.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}