Lot 1
Halton Lodge Primary School has awarded a further competition for Catering Services through the 879 Building in Use - Support Services DPS.
Award criteria
Quality — 30%
Delivery & Customer Service — 30%
A|dded Value — 10%
Cost — 30%
Halton Lodge Primary School has awarded a further competition for Catering Services through the 879 Building in Use - Support Services DPS.
UKD
Halton Lodge Primary School has awarded a further competition for Catering Services through the 879 Building in Use - Support Services DPS.
Award criteria
Quality — 30%
Delivery & Customer Service — 30%
A|dded Value — 10%
Cost — 30%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Catering services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 55. The category anchor is Catering services (55520000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 55 | 1,493 | 4 median · 12.9 average (553 of 1,493 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (566 of 1,493 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 55 | 3 median · 4 average (21 of 55 with a bid count) | 1 average (21 of 55 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f716 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010568-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 21 2025 09:42:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 010568-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010568-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-21T09:42:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f716",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10092930",
"name": "HALTON LODGE PRIMARY SCHOOL"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:235629-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010568-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06886456",
"name": "MiQuill Catering Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Catering services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for a further 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Halton Lodge Primary School has awarded a further competition for Catering Services through the 879 Building in Use - Support Services DPS.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery & Customer Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "A|dded Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "879 Building in Use - Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Halton Lodge Primary School has awarded a further competition for Catering Services through the 879 Building in Use - Support Services DPS.",
"classification": {
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10092930",
"name": "HALTON LODGE PRIMARY SCHOOL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 5LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grangeway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.haltonlodge.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10092930",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "HALTON LODGE PRIMARY SCHOOL"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anthony Hilldrup",
"email": "head@haltonlodgeps.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1925972977"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06886456",
"name": "MiQuill Catering Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 2NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 109, 79 Friar Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.miquillcatering.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06886456",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "MiQuill Catering Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sharon.evans@miquillcatering.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8000436604"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3680",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/you-and-the-judiciary/going-to-court/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010568-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 183939,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010568-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010568-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-21T09:42:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f716",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10092930",
"name": "HALTON LODGE PRIMARY SCHOOL"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:235629-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010568-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06886456",
"name": "MiQuill Catering Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Catering services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for a further 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Halton Lodge Primary School has awarded a further competition for Catering Services through the 879 Building in Use - Support Services DPS.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery & Customer Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "A|dded Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "879 Building in Use - Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Halton Lodge Primary School has awarded a further competition for Catering Services through the 879 Building in Use - Support Services DPS.",
"classification": {
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10092930",
"name": "HALTON LODGE PRIMARY SCHOOL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 5LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grangeway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.haltonlodge.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10092930",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "HALTON LODGE PRIMARY SCHOOL"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anthony Hilldrup",
"email": "head@haltonlodgeps.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1925972977"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06886456",
"name": "MiQuill Catering Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 2NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 109, 79 Friar Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.miquillcatering.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06886456",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "MiQuill Catering Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sharon.evans@miquillcatering.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8000436604"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3680",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/you-and-the-judiciary/going-to-court/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010568-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 183939,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010568-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}