Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed the suppliers as follows: (i) Lot 1 - Enviro AC Limited to provide: Social Housing Stock Condition Surveys (SCS) and Energy Performance Certification (EPC) . The Authority has estimated value of Lot 1 services to be £720,000 per annum. and (ii) Lot 2 - Energy and Compliance Technology Limited t/a Compliance365 Limited to provide: Commercial Buildings Energy Performance Certification (EPC). The Authority has estimated the value of Lot 2 services to be £100,000 per annum The opportunity was advertised via an open tender of a one stage competitive process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st July 2025 ending by 1st July 2028, with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to a maximum of 24 months.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04efac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039759-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 14 2025 16:56:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039759-2025 |
| 11 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031470-2025 |
| 20 Mar 2025 | tender | 010394-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039759-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T17:56:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04efac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVD-8781-GYBX",
"name": "Enviro AC Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWC-1884-GVYH",
"name": "Compliance365"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0002"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LO/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stock Condition Surveys (SCS's) & Energy Performance Certificates (EPC's)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed the suppliers as follows: (i) Lot 1 - Enviro AC Limited to provide: Social Housing Stock Condition Surveys (SCS) and Energy Performance Certification (EPC) . The Authority has estimated value of Lot 1 services to be £720,000 per annum. and (ii) Lot 2 - Energy and Compliance Technology Limited t/a Compliance365 Limited to provide: Commercial Buildings Energy Performance Certification (EPC). The Authority has estimated the value of Lot 2 services to be £100,000 per annum The opportunity was advertised via an open tender of a one stage competitive process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st July 2025 ending by 1st July 2028, with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to a maximum of 24 months.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leila Oxtoby",
"email": "leila.oxtoby@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482616367"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVD-8781-GYBX",
"name": "Enviro AC Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Grammar School Yard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVD-8781-GYBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@enviroac.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7375610965"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWC-1884-GVYH",
"name": "Compliance365",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF4 3FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Mariner court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWC-1884-GVYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swilshaw@compliance365.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1924669944"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extensions available. The contract value provided above, includes the extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039759-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039759-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T17:56:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extensions available. The contract value provided above, includes the extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039759-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039759-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T17:56:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039759-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T17:56:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04efac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVD-8781-GYBX",
"name": "Enviro AC Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWC-1884-GVYH",
"name": "Compliance365"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0002"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LO/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stock Condition Surveys (SCS's) & Energy Performance Certificates (EPC's)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed the suppliers as follows: (i) Lot 1 - Enviro AC Limited to provide: Social Housing Stock Condition Surveys (SCS) and Energy Performance Certification (EPC) . The Authority has estimated value of Lot 1 services to be £720,000 per annum. and (ii) Lot 2 - Energy and Compliance Technology Limited t/a Compliance365 Limited to provide: Commercial Buildings Energy Performance Certification (EPC). The Authority has estimated the value of Lot 2 services to be £100,000 per annum The opportunity was advertised via an open tender of a one stage competitive process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st July 2025 ending by 1st July 2028, with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to a maximum of 24 months.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leila Oxtoby",
"email": "leila.oxtoby@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482616367"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVD-8781-GYBX",
"name": "Enviro AC Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Grammar School Yard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVD-8781-GYBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@enviroac.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7375610965"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWC-1884-GVYH",
"name": "Compliance365",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF4 3FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Mariner court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWC-1884-GVYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swilshaw@compliance365.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1924669944"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extensions available. The contract value provided above, includes the extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039759-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039759-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T17:56:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extensions available. The contract value provided above, includes the extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039759-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039759-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T17:56:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031470-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-11T11:20:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04efac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extensions available. The contract value provided above, includes the extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031470-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031470-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T11:20:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVD-8781-GYBX",
"name": "Enviro AC Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-09T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-06-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extensions available. The contract value provided above, includes the extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031470-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031470-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T11:20:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWC-1884-GVYH",
"name": "Compliance365"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0002"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LO/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stock Condition Surveys (SCS's) & Energy Performance Certificates (EPC's)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from organisations to provide: Stock Condition Surveys (SCS's) & Energy Performance Certificates (EPC's). The tender is an open tender of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st June 2025 ending by 31st May 2028, with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to a maximum of 24 months. The Authority has estimated the value of the services to be approximately £820,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed (including the Procurement Selection Questionnaire, ITT2 and Costing Table). Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leila Oxtoby",
"email": "leila.oxtoby@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482616367"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVD-8781-GYBX",
"name": "Enviro AC Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Grammar School Yard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVD-8781-GYBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@enviroac.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7375610965"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWC-1884-GVYH",
"name": "Compliance365",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF4 3FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Mariner court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWC-1884-GVYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swilshaw@compliance365.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1924669944"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010394-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-20T13:10:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04efac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LO/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"title": "Lot 1: Housing Stock SCS's & EPC's",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "x2 - 1 year extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from organisations to provide: Stock Condition Surveys (SCS's) & Energy Performance Certificates (EPC's). This Lot is for housing stock SCS & EPC's. The tender is an open tender of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st June 2025 ending by 31st May 2027, with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to a maximum of 24 months. The Authority has estimated the value of the services to be approximately £820,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed (including the Procurement Selection Questionnaire, ITT2 and Costing Table). Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"title": "Lot 2: Commercial Buildings EPC's (1)",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 1 year extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from organisations to provide: Stock Condition Surveys (SCS's) & Energy Performance Certificates (EPC's). This Lot is for Commercial Buildings EPC's. The tender is an open tender of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st June 2025 ending by 31st May 2027, with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to a maximum of 24 months. The Authority has estimated the value of the services to be approximately £820,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed (including the Procurement Selection Questionnaire, ITT2 and Costing Table). Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stock Condition Surveys (SCS's) & Energy Performance Certificates (EPC's)",
"value": {
"amount": 4100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4920000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "010394-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010394-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-20T13:10:58Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from organisations to provide: Stock Condition Surveys (SCS's) & Energy Performance Certificates (EPC's). The tender is an open tender of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st June 2025 ending by 31st May 2028, with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to a maximum of 24 months. The Authority has estimated the value of the services to be approximately £820,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed (including the Procurement Selection Questionnaire, ITT2 and Costing Table). Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-21T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-14T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=91169&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leila Oxtoby",
"email": "leila.oxtoby@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482616367"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}