Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of the Digital Passports for HealthCare Professionals working across Integrated Care System boundaries. Flexible staffing pool for general practice across Integrated Care Systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ef2c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010195-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 19 2025 15:15:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 010195-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010195-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-19T15:15:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
"name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141159",
"name": "Lantum Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM1557.14_NHSD_Lantum_25_26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Clinical Workforce Management Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of the Digital Passports for HealthCare Professionals working across Integrated Care System boundaries. Flexible staffing pool for general practice across Integrated Care Systems.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
"name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall Colliton Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QVV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dorsetprocurement@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWM-4538-ZGJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141159",
"name": "Lantum Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mark Square, 4th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@lantum.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 68400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend on a 1+1 year basis"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010195-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010195-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-19T15:15:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010195-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-19T15:15:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
"name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141159",
"name": "Lantum Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM1557.14_NHSD_Lantum_25_26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Clinical Workforce Management Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of the Digital Passports for HealthCare Professionals working across Integrated Care System boundaries. Flexible staffing pool for general practice across Integrated Care Systems.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
"name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall Colliton Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QVV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dorsetprocurement@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWM-4538-ZGJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141159",
"name": "Lantum Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mark Square, 4th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@lantum.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 68400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend on a 1+1 year basis"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010195-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010195-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-19T15:15:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}